Archive

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jan 30)

Green Tiger Barb (Capoeta tetrazona)
Peppered Cory (Corydoras paleatus)
Panda Cory (Corydoras panda)
Borneo Hillstream Loach (Gastromyzon sp.)
Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Marbled Bichir Albino (Polypterus palmas)
Threadfin Rainbowfish (Iriatherina werneri)
Ember Tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Cherry shrimp (Neocaridina denticulata )
Amano shrimp (Caridina japonica)
Red spot severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Pygmy gourami (Trichopsis pumilus)
Albino bristlenose (Ancistrus sp. "albino")

New Plants (Jan 31

Alternanthera sp red
Althenanthera lilacina
Aponogeton stachysporus
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa monieri
Bacopa myriophilloides
Bacopa rotundifolia/caroliniana
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne cordata
Cryptocoryne pontederiifolia
Cryptocoryne wendtii
Cryptocoryne wilisii
Echinodorus tenellus
Eleocharis parvula
Glossostigma elatinoides
Hydrocotle leucocephala
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila sp red
Hygrophilla corymbosa"compact"
Hygrophilla polysperma"rosanervig"
Juncus repens
Lilaeopsis mauritiana
Limnophilla aquatica
Limnophilla sessiliflora
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia repens
Ludwigia sediodes
Lysimachia nummularia
Myriophillum mattogrossense
Myriophillum proserpinacoides
Myriophyllum scrabratum
Nomaphila cherry leaf
Nuphar japonica "Spatterdock"
Nymphaea green lotus
Nymphaea red lotus
Nymphoides aquatica
Rotala indica Pink
Rotala walichii long leaf
Sagittaria platyphila
Samolus valerandi
Vallisneria corkscrew
Vallisneria gigantea
Vallisneria rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jan 15)

Discus Blue Diamond 6" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Red Melon 5" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Sanmerah 4" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Yellow Face 6 (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Red Melon 4" (Symphysodon discus)
Discus Yellow Checkerboard 5" (Symphysodon discus)
Betta Crowntail (Betta splenden)
Betta Crowntail Platinum White (Betta splenden)
Betta Longtail Dragon (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon Dragon (Betta splenden)
Betta Dragon Super Delta (Betta splenden)
Wood Shrimp (Atyopsis moluccensis )
Scarlet Badis (Dario dario)
Red Empress (Protomelas taeniolatus )
Electric Blue Balloon Ram (Papiliochromis ramirezi )
Blue Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Metal King Cobra Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red Diamond Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Redtail Platinum Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Panda Cory (Corydoras panda)
24 Karat Lyretail Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Orange Twin Bar Swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri)
Spotted Headstander Tetra (Nannostomus spp)
Kuhli Loach (Pangio kuhlii)
Tiger Hillstream Loach (Sewellia lineolata)
Assorted Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus )
Red Phantom Tetra (Hyphessobrycon sweglesi)
Galaxy Rasbora (Celestichthys margaritatus)
Neon Tetra (Parassheirodon innesi)

New Freshwater Stock (Dec 17)

Bloodfin Tetra (Aphyocharax anisitsi)
OB Peacock (Aulonocara sp. )
Betta Crowntail (Betta splenden)
Betta Veiltail Dragon (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon Butterfly (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon Big Ear (Betta splenden)
Betta Halfmoon White Platinum (Betta splenden)
Betta Dragon Plakat Female (Betta splenden)
Yo Yo Loach (Botia lohachata)
Zebra Loach (Botia striata )
Red Head Tapajos (Geophagus sp.)
Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus curtipes)
Congo Tetra (Hyphessobrycon ecuadoriensis)
Northo Red (Northobranchius eggersi )
Endler's Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Metal King Cobra Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Yellow Snake Mosaic Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red Tiger Butterfly Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Koi Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Discus Red Turquoise 4" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Discus Checkerboard 3" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Discus Leopard 3" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Discus Blue Diamond 3" (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)
Espie Rasboras (Trigonostigma espei)
Harlequin Rasboras (Trigonostigma heteromorpha)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Dec 10)

Yellow Peacock (Aulonocara baenschi "yellow")
Freiberg's Peacock (Aulonocara jacobfreibergi)
Red Spot Severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Bronze Cory (Corydoras aeneus)
Blue Dolphin (Haplochromis moorii)
Glowlight Tetra (Hemigrammus Erythrozonus)
Rummynose Tetra (Hemigrammus Rhodostomus)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia Boesemani)
Neon dwarf rainbow (Melanotaenia praecox)
Bolivian Ram XL (Microgeophagus altispinosus)
Red cherry shrimp "A grade" (Neocaridina denticulata)
Carbon Rilli Shrimp (Neocaridina denticulata var.)
Yellow Sakura shrimp (Neocaridina heteropoda var. )
Rochow's Killi (Nothobranchius rachovii)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon Axelrodi)
Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon Innesi)
Kribensis (Pelvicachromis Pulcher)
Forktail rainbow (Pseudomugil furcatus)
Black Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Half Black Veiltail Angelfish (Pterophyllum Scalare)
Koi Angelfish (Pterophyllum Scalare)
Burmese Rummynose Tetra (Sawbwa Resplendens)
Turtle Snail (Clithon rettropictus)
Tiger Nerite Snail (Nerita sp.)
Purple Apple Snail (Pomacea bridgesii var. "Amethyst")

New Plants

Alternathera bettzickiana "green"
Ammania gracillis
Bacopa monieri
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Glossostigma elatinoides
Hygrophilla angustifolia
Hygrophilla corymbosa "cherry leaf"
Hygrophilla difformis
Hygrophilla polysperma "broadleaf"
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia brevipes
Ludwigia repens
Ludwigia sediodes
Lysimachia nummularia "aurea"
Nymphaea sp. "red rubra" XL
Nymphoides aquatica
Vallisneria spiralis
Vallisneria spiralis corkseren
Vallisneria spiralis rubra
Vesicularia dubyana / Java "Moss

 

 

New Freshwater Stock (Sep 4)

Yellow Blue Crowntail Betta (Betta Splenden)
Orange Crowntail Betta (Betta Splenden)
Platinum White Crowntail Betta (Betta Splenden)
BiColor Crowntail Betta (Betta Splenden)
Dragon Halfmoon Betta (Betta Splenden)
Super Delta Butterfly Betta (Betta Splenden)
Dragon Crowntail Female Betta (Betta Splenden)
Dragon Shortfin Female Betta (Betta Splenden)
Red Head Tapajos Geophagus (Geophagus Tapajos)
Strawberry Red Peacocks (Aulonocara spp.)
Blue Angel Fish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Platinum King Cobra Guppy Pairs (Poecilia reticulata)
Chilli Red Platinum Mosaic Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Full Gold Platinum Guppy Pairs (Poecilia reticulata)
Siamese Algae Eater (Crossocheilus siamensis)
Platinum Angel (Pterophyllum Scalare)
Assorted Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Assorted Female Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Japanese Galaxy Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
New Varieties Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Golden Barb (Puntius shuberti)
Assorted Swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri)
Kathamolly Molly (Poecilia velifera)
 

New Freshwater Stock (Aug)

Armored Bicher (Polyterrus delhezi)
Neolamprologus leleupi
Furcata Rainbow (Pseudomungil furcata)
Millenium Rainbow (Glossolepis sp.)
Black Tiger Shrimp (Neocaridina sp.)
Albino Diamond Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)...
Angelfish - Platinum (Pterophyllum scalare)
Double Red Apisto (Apistogramma cacatuoides)
Blue Ram (Microgeopaghus ramirezi)
Blue Neon Guppy (Poecilia reticulata sp)
Black Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Silver Marble Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Ember Tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Gold Spot Goby (Stiphodon sp.)
Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus curtipes)
Sparking Gourami (Richopsis pumilus)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia boesemani)
Similis Cory (Corydoras similis)
Orange Venezuela Cory (Corydoras aeneus)
Red peacock (Aulonocara baenschi "red")
Red spot severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Albino bristlenose (Ancistrus sp. "albino")
Freiberg's peacock (Aulonocara jacobfreibergi)
Odessa barb (Puntius odessa barb)
Magnificent Killifish (Simpsonichthys magnificus)
Iridescent lampeye (Aplocheilichthys macrophthalmus)
Red spot severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Yellow rice shrimp (Neocaridina heteropoda var. )
Amano shrimp (Caridina japonica )
Sakura shrimp (Neocaridina denticulata)
Blue velvet shrimp (Neocaridia denticulata var.)
Orange Spot Rabbit Snail (Tylomelania sp.)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jul 17, 26)

Smokey Pinoy Angelfish (Pterophyllum Scalare)  
Half Black Veiltail Angelfish  (Pterophyllum Scalare)  
Koi Angelfish  (Pterophyllum Scalare)  
Roseline Shark (Puntius Denisoni)  
Threadfin Rainbowfish  (Iriatherina Werneri)  
Macculochi Rainbow  (Melanotaenia Macculochi)  
Golden Barb  (Puntius Sachsi)  
Marlboro Red Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)  
Pigeon Red Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)  
Pigeon Red Stone Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)  
Blue Checkerboard Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)  
Blue Diamond Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciatus)  
Veiltail Betta (Betta splendens)  
Reticulated Hillstream Loach (Sewellia lineolata)  
Cardinal Tetra (Medium) (Paracheirodon axelrodi)  
Cardinal Tetra XL (Paracheirodon axelrodi)  
Bumblebee Play (Xiphophorus maculatus Bumble)  
Rummynose Tetra (Hemigrammus bleheri)  
Electric Blue Balloon Ram (M.ramirezi Electric Blue Balloon)  
 

New Plants (Jul 26)

Alternanthera rosaefolia  
Anubias barteri  
Aponogeton crispus  
Ceratopteris thalicroides  
Cryptocoryne balansae  
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis  
Didiplis  diandra  
Echinodorus martii  
Hydrophila corymbosa compact  
Hygrocotyle leucocephala  
Hygrophila difformis  
Hygrophila rosanervis  
Hygrophila sp. red  
Limnophila sessilifloria  
Lindernia rotundifolia  
Ludwigia palustris  
Lysimachia nummularia  
Myriophyllum elatinoides  
Myriophyllum scrabratum  
Hygrophila augustifolia  
Hygrophila cherry leaf  
Rotala indica pink  
Rotala indica green  
Vallisneria corkscrew  
Vallisneria rubra  
Vallisneria spiralis  

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jul 8)

Blue Peacock Cichlid
Blue Ram
Gold Ram
Electric Blue Ram
Green Tiger Barb
Assorted Male Guppy
Assorted Female Guppy
Assorted variatus Platy
Assorted Swordtail
Red Lyretail Swordtail
Crown Tail Betta Male

 

New Plants (Jul 8)

Echinodorus tenellus
Eleocharis parvula
Hemianthus callitrichoides "Cuba" (Huge size)
Murdannia sp.
Aponogeton ulvaceus
Nymphaea species "Red"
Pista stratiotes
Anubias "Wrinkled Leaf"
Bolbitis sp.
Didiplis diandra
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hygrophila angustifolia
Shinersia rivularis
Limnophila aromatica
Limnophila sessiliflora
Lysimachia nummularia "Aurea"
Hygrophila sp. "Red"
Potamageton gayi
Rotala indica red
Sagittaria subulata
Hygrophila polysperma var "Ceylon"

 

New Freshwater Stock (June 10, 13)

Koi Angelfish (Pterophyllum Scalar)
Pearl Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Valentiana Synodontis (Synodontis Valentiana)
Black Ruby Barb (Puntius nigrofasciatus)
Sterbai Cory (Corydoras sterbai)
Espes Rasbora (Rasbora Heteromorpha Espei)
Red Phantom Tetra (Megalamphodus sweglesi)
Kuhlii Loach (Pangio Semicinctus)
Black Phantom Tetra (Megalamphodus megalopterus)
Yellow Laser Cory (Corydoras Sp.)
Milagros Cory (Corydoras milagros)
Network cory (Corydoras reticulatus)
Orange oto (Nannopotopoma Sp)
Elegant cory (Corydoras elegans)
Pygmy cory (Corydoras pygmaeus)
Otocinclus (Ottocinclus affinis)
Black Ghost Knife (Apteronotus albifrons)
Ember Tetra (Hypseeobrycon Amandae)
Red Eagle Discus (Symphysodon sp)
Golden Discus (Symphysodon sp)
Red Marlboro Discus-Marlboro (Symhysodon sp)
Pigeon Red Discus (Symhysodon sp)
Halfmoon Double Tail Betta (Betta spelenden var)
Halfmoon Dumbo Ear Betta (Betta splenden var)
Purple Clam (Anodonta anatina)
Halfmoon Betta (Betta splenden sp)
Roundtail Dragon Scale Betta (Betta splenden sp)
Golden Stripe Clam (Uniandra contradens)
Borneo Blue Vampire Crab (Geosesarma sp.Borneo)
Mosura Bee Shrimp (Caridina cf. cantonensis)
Mini Mexican Crayfish(Cambarellus Patzcuarensis)
Orange Rabbit Snail (Tylomelania sp)
Crystal Red Shrimp (Neocaridina cf.cantonensis )
Crystal Black Shrimp (Neocaridina cf.cantonensis)
Zebra Big Line Nerite Snail ( Neritina turrita var )
Sun Snail (Neritina sp)
Turtle Snail (Septaria sp)

 

New Plants

Echinodorus tenellus
Eleocharis parvula
Glossostigma elatinoides
Utricularia sp.
Nymphaea lotus var. "viridis"
Nymphaea micrantha
Nymphaea sp. "red rubra"
Alternathera bettzickiana "red"
Alternathera lilacina
Ammania gracillis
Bacopa monieri
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Echinodorus marble queen
Echinodorus ozelot red
Echinodorus "oki fancy twist"
Hygrophilla angustifolia
Hygrophilla corymbosa "cherry leaf"
Hygrophilla difformis "varigatus"
Hygrophilla polysperma "rosanervig / sunset"
Limnophilla aquatica
Limnophilla sessiliflora
Ludwigia repens
Lysimachia nummularia "aurea"
Microsorium pteropus "grand leaf"
Nesaea sp.
Rotala macrandra "narrow leaf"
Sagittaria natans
Samolus valerandi
Vallisneria asiatica biwaensis
Vallisneria spiralis rubra
Vallisneria spiralis torta
Christmas Moss

 

New Freshwater Stock (May 20, 22)

Tiger Shrimp (Caridina cf cantonensis)
Dwarf green shrimp (Caridina babaulti)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia boesemani)
Parkinsoni Rainbow (Melanotaenia parkinsoni)
Sundanio Axelrodi
Blue/Green Neon Goby (Stiphodon elegan)
Tiger Goby (Schismatogobius ampluvinculus)
Mandarin Vampire Crab (Geosesarma notophorum)
Bicolor Vampire Crab (Geosesarma cf. bicolor)
Red Devil Vampire Crab (Geosesarma sp.)
A grade assorted koi (Cyprinus carpio)
Showa/sanke assorted koi
A grade butterfly koi
Borneo Sucker Loach (Pseudogastromyzon myersi)
Gardneri Killifish (Aphyosemion gardneri)
Blue tiger zebra platy (Xiphophorus maculatus )
Neon assorted platy (Xiphophorus maculatus )
Dwarf yellow puffer (Carinotetraodon travancoricus)
Siamese Algae Eater (Crossochelius siamensis)
Red Phantom Tetra (Megalamphodus sweglesi)
White Cloud Minnow (Tanichthys albonubes)
Neon Tetra (Parassheirodon innesi)
Dwarf Blue Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Roseline Shark (Puntius denisoni)
Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus boettgeri)

Plants (May 11)

Anubias "varigated"
Nymphaea lotus var. "viridis"
Nymphaea sp. "red rubra"
Nymphaea zenkeri
Bacopa myriophilloides
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne wilisii
Hygrophilla corymbosa "cherry leaf"
Hygrophilla compact
Hygrophilla polysperma rosanervig
Hygrophilla sp. "red"
Limnophilla aquatica
Limnophilla sessiliflora
Mayaca fluviatilis
Micranthenum orbiculatum
Microsorium pteropus "grand leaf"
Microsorium sp. "windelov"
Myriophillum mattogrossense
Myriophillum proserpinacoides
Myriophillum scabratum
Vallisneria gigantea
Vallisneria gigantea "marmor"
Vallisneria spiralis corkseren
Vallisneria spiralis torta
Eleocharis parvula
Eriocaulon cinereum
Glossostigma sp.
Christmas Moss

 

New Freshwater Stock (Apr 24,26)

Agassizi Double Red (Apistogramma agassizi)
Cacatuoides Double Red (Apistogramma cacatuoides)
Cacatuoides Orange Flash (Apistogramma cacatuoides)
Flower Shrimp (Atyopsis molluccensis)
Yellow malawi peacock (Aulonocara baenschi)
Red-Sided Peacock (Aulonocara hansbeanschi)
Sulfurhead Peacock (Aulonocara maylandi)
OB.Peacock (Aulonocara sp.ob)
.Betta Smaragdina
White Pearl Plakat Betta (Betta splendens)
Round Tail Big Ear Betta (Betta splendens)
Super Delta Betta (Betta splendens)
Crowntail Betta (Betta splendens)
YoYo Loach (Botia lohachata)
Green Tiger Barb (Capoeta tetrazona )
Panda Siamese Doll Goldish (Carassius auratus)
Honey Dwarf Gourami (Colisa chuna )
Gold Red Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Longfin Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Electric Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Guentheri Red (Nothobranchius guentheri )
Rachovii Killiish (Nothobranchius rachovii)
Kribensis (Pelvicachromis pulcher)
Black Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Black Ruby Barb (Puntius nigrofasciatus)
Tateurndina ocellicauda (Tateurndina ocellicauda)
Pearl Gourami (Trichogaster lerri)

New Plants (Apr 26)

Alternanthera species "Red round"
Alternanthera variegatus
Ammania gracilis
Anubias "Golden Nana"
Anubias barteri (Broad Leaf)
Anubias barteri striped
Anubias congensis
Anubias lanceolata
Aponogeton crispus
Aponogeton ulvaceus
Barclaya longifolia
Bolbtis heudelotii
Christmas Moss
Cryptocoryne (Tropica)
Cryptocoryne blassii
Cryptocoryne undulatus
Cryptocoryne undulatus "Red"
Cryptocoryne wendtii
Diniplis diandra
Echinodorus horemanii "Red"
Eleocharis parvula
Glossostigma elatinoides
Hemianthus callitrichoides
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hygrophila angustifolia
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila sp.
Limnophila aquatica
Ludwigia arcuata
Ludwigia brevipes
Lysimachia nummularia (Aurea)
Microsorium pteropus
Murdannia sp.
Nomaphila siamensis dwarf
Nuphar japonica
Nymphaea Lotus
Nymphaea rubra
Pogostemon helferi
Polygenum sp.
Rotala indica
Rotala indica Red
Sagittaria subulata
Vallisneria gigantea
Vallisneria spiralis
Vallisneria torta

New Freshwater Stock (Apr 15)

Albino Bicher (Polypterus senegalus)
Black Neon Tetra (Hyphessobrycon herbet axelordi)
Blue Rainbow (Melanotaenia lacustris)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Carnival Crab (Geosesarma cf. bicolor)
Congo Tetra (Phenacogrammus interruptus)
Crystal Black Shrimp (Caridina cantonensis)
Crystal Red Shrimp (Caridina cantonensis)
Dragonscale Female Betta (Betta splenden sp)
Electric Blue Crayfish (Procambarus alleni)
Headstander Tetra (Chilodus puntatus )
Mexican Mini Lobster (Cambarellus patzuarensis)
Paskai Red Neon Rainbow (Pseudomungil cf. paskai "red neon ")
Porkchop Rasbora (Rasbora hengli)
Red Crayfish (Procambarus clarkii)
Red Devil Crab (Geosesarma sp. )
Red Rainbow (Glossolepis incisus)
Rummynose Tetra (Hemigrammus bleheri)
Synodontis Albilineata (Synodontis sp)
Vampire Crab (geosesarma bicolor)
Veiltail Tricolor Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)

California Live Black Worms Available

 

New Plants (Apr 13)

Alternathera red "malang"
Anubias sp "varigatus"
Bacopa rotundifolia / caroliniana
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne wendtii "green"
Cryptocoryne wilisii
Echinodorus marble queen
Eleocharis parvula
Glossostigma
Hygrophilla corimbosa "compacta"
Hygrophilla difformis "varigatus"
Hygrophilla polysperma "rosanervig
Hygrophilla stricta "red"
Hygrophilla salicifolia
Hygrorhyza aristata
Juncus repens
Limnophilla aquatica
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia arquata
Ludwigia brevipes
Ludwigia sediodes
Lysimachia nummularia
Myriophillum mattogrossense
Myriophillum proserpinacoides
Nymphaea zenkeri
Rotala walichii "long leaf"
Sagittaria sabulata pussila
Samolus valerandi
Vallisneria gigantea
Vallisneria spiralis corkseren
Vallisneria spiralis rubra
Vallisneria spiralis torta
Christmas Moss

 

New Freshwater Stock (Mar 26)

Round Tail Dumbo Ear Betta (Betta splendens)
Super Delta Betta (Betta splendens)
Veiltail Betta (Betta splendens)
Crowntail Betta (Betta splendens)
Black Lionhead (Carassius auratus)
Female Crowntail Betta (Betta splendens)
Halfmoon White Betta (Betta splendens)
Pearl Scale Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Siamese Doll Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Gold Pearl Scale Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Marble Pearl Scale Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Dwarf Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Lyretail Black Sailfin Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Lyretail Dalmation Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Red Sunburst Sailfin Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Balloon Molly ,Assorted (Poecilia latipinna)
Red Jacob (Aulonocara jacobfreibergi)
OB.Peacock (Aulonocara sp.ob)
Red Peacock (Aulonocara sp.)
Strawberry Red Peacock (Aulonocara mbenji)
Black Ghost Knifefish (Apteronotus albifrons)
Clown Knife (Chitala ornata)
Startlight Bristlenose Pleco (Ancistrus)
Harlequin Tetra (Trigonostigma heteromorpha)
Blue Neon Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Assorted Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Assorted Female Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Neon Red Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Rainbow Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Mixed Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Singapore Dragon Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)

New Plants

Alternanthera sp.
Althenanthera lilacina
Anubias barteri
Anubias nana
Anubias congensis
Aponogeton crispus
Aponogeton subulata
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne willisii
Echinodorus mitcheii
Echinodorus parviflorus
Echinodorus radican
Eustralis stellata
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hydrophila corymbosa compact
Hydrotriche hottoniiflora
Hygrocotyle leucocephala
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila species red
Limnophila aromatica
Limnophila sessilifloria
Ludwigia brevipes
Mayaca fluviatilis
Nomaphila cherry leaf
Rotala indica pink leaf
Vallisneria asiatica
Vallisneria corkscrew
Vallisneria rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock (Mar 12)

Corydoras Red (Corydoras aeneus)
Corydoras Panda
Glow Light Tetra (Hemigramus erythrozonus)
White Cloud Minnow (Tanichthys albonubes)
Red Coral Platy (Xiphophorus Maculata)
Pink Clam (Bivalvia Sp)
Red Tiger Bee Shrimp (Caridina Sp)
Mandarin Shrimp (Caridina propinqua)
Red Cherry Shrimp (Caridina Heteropoda)
Orange Rabbit Snail (Tylomelania Sp)
Sun Snail (Neritina Sp )
Green Turtle Snail (Neritina Sp)
Threadfin Rainbowfish (Iriantherina Werneri)
Bosemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia Boesemani)
Bolivian Ram (Papilochromis Altispinosa)
Black Orchid Crowntail Betta
Deltatail Dragon Scale Betta
Plakat Dragon Scale Betta
Whisker Shrimp (Macrobrachium lamarrei)
Blackberry Shrimp (Caridina cf babaulti)
Live Black Worms (Lumbriculus variegatus)

New Plants

Alternathera reinecki ocipus
Ceratopteris thalicoides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne hudoroii
Cryptocoryne wilisii
Echinodorus latifolius
Echinodorus bleheri
Echinodorus uruguayensis
Hydrocotle verticillata
Hygrophilla corimbosa "cherry leaf"
Hygrophilla corimbosa "compacta"
Hygrophilla difformis
Hygrophilla polysperma "rosanervig"
Hygrophilla stricta "red"
Hygrophilla salicifolia
Limnophilla hippuroides
Limnophilla sessiliflora
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia brevipes
Ludwigia repens
Lysimachia nummularia "aurea"
Nesaea sp.
Polygonum sp.
Rotala indica red
Rotala indica "green"
Rotala walichii "long leaf"
Samolus valerandi

 

New Freshwater Stock (Feb 23, 26)

Black zebra angel fish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Mono (Monodactylus argenteus)
Black neon tetra (Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi)
Kutubu rainbow fish (Melanotaenia lacustris)
Wild Blue Rams (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Marble Hatchetfish (Carnegiella strigata)
Emerald Cory (Brochis splendens)
Habrosus Cory (Corydoras habrosus)
Glass Knifefish (Eigenmania virescens)
Whiptail Catfish (Farlowella acus)
Redhump Eartheater (Geophagus steindachneri)
Orange Seam Pleco L106
Para Pleco L075
Blue Phantom Pleco L128
Spotted Rubbernose Pleco L148
Green Phantom Pleco L200
Inspector Pleco L201
Otocinclus affinis
Green Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon Innesi)
Platinum Hatchetfish (Thoracocharax stellatus)

New Plants (Feb 23)


Alternathera lilacina
Alternathera red "malang"
Ammania gracillis
Anubias sp
Bacopa rotundifolia
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Echinodorus "indian red"
Echinodorus ozelot red
Echinodorus paniculatus-bleheri
Eleocharis parvula
Hydrocotle leucocephala
Hygrophilla corimbosa "cherry leaf"
Hygrophilla difformis "varigatus"
Hygrophilla sp. "red"
Hygrophilla siamensis
Juncus repens
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia arcuata
Ludwigia palustris
Ludwigia repens
Ludwigia sediodes
Lysimachia nummularia "aurea"
Mayaca fluviatilis
Micranthenum orbiculatum
Myriophyllum mattogrossense red
Myriophyllum scrabatum
Nuphar japonica
Nymphaea sp. "red rubra"
Nymphaea zenkeri
Polygonum sp.
Potamageton gayii
Sagittaria sabulata pussila
Vallisneria gigantea "marmor"
Vallisneria spiralis asiatica
Vallisneria spiralis rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock (Feb 6, Feb 11)

Gardneri Killifish (Aphyosemion gardneri)
Cherry barb (Barbus titteya)
Mini Mexican Crayfish (Cambarellus Patzcuarensis)
Diamond Shrimp (Caridina cf. cantonensis)
Dwarf yellow puffer (Carinotetraodon travancoricus)
Clown Loach (Chromobotia macracanthus)
Blue Neon Dwarf Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Blood red Dwarf gourami-Male (Colisa lalia)
Pepper Cory (Corydoras paleatus)
African clawed frog (Hymenochirus boettgeri)
Ember tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Flame tetra (Hyphessobrycon flammeus)
Fire Eel (Mastacembelus erythrotaenia)
Red Crystal Shrimp (Neocaridina cf.cantonensis)
Leopard Snail (Neritina Paralella)
Hairy Snail (Neritina sp)
Batik Snail (Neritina sp)
Zebra Snail (Neritina turrita)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelordi)
Neon tetra (Paracheirodon innesi)
Clown Killifish (pseudepiplaty annulatus)
Borneo Sucker Loach (Pseudogastromyzon myersi)
Roseline Shark (Puntius denisoni)
Blue Headed Fang Goby (Sicyopterus cyanocephalus)
Golden Spot Goby (Stiphodon sp)
Golden Stripe Clam (Uniandra contradens)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jan 31)

Cobalt Blue Discus 5" (Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Pigeon Blood Discus 5" (Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Turquoise Discus 4" (Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Black Plakat Betta (Betta splendens)
White Plakat Betta (Betta splendens)
Veiltail Betta (Betta splendens)
Super Delta Betta (Betta splendens)
Crowntail Betta (Betta splendens)
Koi Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Black Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Oranda Red Cap Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Horseface Loach (Acanthopsis choirorhynchos)
Burmese zebra Loach (Botia histrionica)
Gold Red Platinum Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Multicolor Snakeskin Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Lyretail Sailfin Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Yo Yo Loach (Botia lohachata)
Longfin Albino Bristlenose Pleco (Ancistrus temminckii)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jan 10 & 17)

Mandarin Orange Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Pearl Pigeon Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Ocean Green Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Red spot severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Stiphodon percnopterygionus
Blue Peacock (Aulonocara nyassae)
Yellow Peacock (Aulonocara baenschi "yellow")
Red Peacock (Aulonocara baenschi "red")
Gold Fin Peacock Cichlid (Aulonocara var. "gold fin")
Blue Dolphin Cichlid (Haplochromis moorii)
Red Belly Piranha (Serrasalmus nattereri)
XL Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi )
Mosaic Lace Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Gold Pearl Scale Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Marble Pearl Scale Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Silver Scale Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Half moon Betta (Betta splendens)
Super Delta Betta (Betta splendens)
Veiltail Betta (Betta splendens)
Giant Betta (Betta splendens)
Crowntail Betta (Betta splendens)
Plakat Big Ear Betta (Betta splendens)
Ryukin Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Panda Siamese Doll Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Giant Kuhli Loach (Acanthopthalmus myseri)
Burmese Zebra Loach (Botia histrionica)
YoYo Loach (Botia lohachata)
Kubotai Loach (Botia Kubotai)
Bala Shark (Balantiocheilos melanopterus)
Assassin Snail (Anetome helena)
Flower Shrimp (Atyopsis spinipes)
Algae Shrimp (Caridina japonica )

 

New Freshwater Stock (Jan 5)

Siamese Algae Eater (Crossocheilus siamensis)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia boesemani)
Bumblebee Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)
Red Tiger Zebra Moon Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)
Green Tiger Barb (Capoeta tetrazona)
Pea Puffer (Carinotetraodon travancoricus)
Black Moor Fantail Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
XL Clown Loach (Chromobotia macracanthus)
Kribensis (Pelvicachromis pulcher)
Blue Head Fang Goby (Sicopterus cyanocephalus)
Scarlet Red Endler's Females
Gold Spot Goby (Stiphodon sp.)
Lemon Tetra (Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Dragon Plakat Betta Males (Betta splendens)
Roseline Shark (Puntius denisoni)
Parkinsoni Rainbow (Melanotaenia parkinsoni)
Blue Dwarf Gourami (Colisa lalia)


New Plants (Jan 5)

Alternanthera rosaefolia
Alternanthera sp ( New rosaefolia )
Anubias nana
Anubias barteri
Anubias congensis
Aponogeton crispus
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa caroliniana
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Christmas "Moss"
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne hudoroii
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis
Cryptocoryne wendtii
Cryptocoryne willisii
Echinodorus marble queen
Echinodorus uruguayensis
Eleocharis parvula
Hygrophila cherry leaf
Hygrophila costata
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila rosanervig
Hygrophila siamensis
Hygrophila species red
Hygrophilla polysperma "rosanervig / sunset"
Hygrophilla sp. "red"
Lilaeopsis mauritiana
Limnophilla aquatica
Limnophilla sessiliflora
Ludwigia brevipes
Ludwigia palustris
Lysimachia nummularia
Myriophyllum elatinoides
Myriophyllum scrabratum
Nuphar japonica Spatterdock
Nymphaea green lotus
Polygonum sp.
Potamageton gayii
Rotala indica Pink
Sagittaria platyphilla
Samolus valerandi
Vallisneria corkscrew
Vallisneria gigantea
Vallisneria rubra
Vallisneria spiralis rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock (Dec 4,6)

Red Crystal Shrimp (Caridina cantonensis)
Black Crystal Shrimp (Caridina Cf cantonensis)
Red Spoted Snail (Neritina Sp)
Tiger Snail (Neritina Sp)
Bicolour Rabbit Snail (Faunus Sp)
Peppered Cory (Corydoras paleatus)
Sterbai Cory (Corydoras sterbai )
Corydoras Julii (Corydoras trilineatus)
Neon Dwarf Rainbow (Melanotaenia praecox )
ForkTail Rainbow (Pseudomugil furcatus)
Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon innesi)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Zebra Danio (Brachydanio rerio )
Green Tiger Barb (Capoeta tetrazona )
Longfin Rosy Barb (Puntius conchonius)
Convict Cichlid (Cichlasoma nigrofasciatum)
Red Pencilfish (Nannostomus beckfordi)
Crown Tail Betta Male (Betta Splendens )
Half Moon Betta Male (Betta Splendens)
Cacatuoides Double Red (Apistogramma cacatuoides)
Cacatuoides Orange (Apistogramma cacatuoides)
Korthausae Red Killifish (Nothobranchius korthausae )
Guentheri Red Killifish (Nothobranchius guentheri )
Calico Fantail Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Ranchu Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Borneo Sucker Loach (Pseudogastromyzon myersi)
Dalmation Molly (Poecilia sphenops )
Sunset Sailfin Molly (Poecilia velifera )
Red Diamond Lyretail Balloon Molly (Poecilia latipinna )
Sumatra Neon Goby (Stiphodon Sp)
Golden Rasbora (Rasbora vaterfloris)
Blue Green Angel (Petrophyllum Scalaire)
Blue Grass Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Assorted Male Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Purple Guppy (Lebistus reticulatus)
Corydoras agassizi
Corydoras arcuatus
Corydoras elegans
Otocinclus affinis
Starlight Bristlenose Pleco (Ancistrus sp.)

New Plants (Dec 4,6)

Anubias barteri var.nana
Aponogeton ulvaceus
Bolbitis heteroclita
Bolbitis heudelotii
Nymphaea rubra (flower)
Anubias "Golden Nana"
Pellia endiviifolia
Alternanthera lilacina
Alternanthera species "Red round"
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa monnieri
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne undulata "Red"
Cryptocoryne wendtii "Tropica"
Cryptocoryne willisii
Didiplis diandra
Echinodorus latifolius
Eustralis stellata
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hygrophila difformis "Variegated"
Limnophila aquatica
Limnophila aromatica
Lysimachia nummularia "Aurea"
Mayaca fluviatilis
Nymphaea species "Red"
Nymphaea "Tiger lotus red"
Potamageton gayi
Rotala indica
Rotala wallichii
Sagittaria subulata
Vallisneria gigantea "Rubra"
Vallisneria spiralis "Red"
Vallisneria torta
Hygrophila corymbosa "Compact"
Ludwigia "Variegated"
Rotala wallichii "Long Leaf"
Limnophilia hippuroides
Lysimachia nummularia
Hygrophila polysperma var "Ceylon"

 

New Freshwater Stock

(Nov 23)

.Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus boettgeri)
Gold Green Clam (Uniandra contradens)
Purple Clam (Anodonta anatina)
Pink Clam (Alasmidonta raveneliana)
Zebra Thorn Snail (Clithorn sowerbyana)
Apricot Lobster (Cherax holthuisi )
Mini Mexican Dwarf Lobster (Cambarellus patzcuarensis)
Platinum Angel ( Pterophyllum scalare)
Halfmoon Betta (Betta splenden sp)
Female Halfmoon Betta (Betta splenden sp)
Female Crowntail Betta (Betta splenden sp)
Red Lizard Catfish (Rineloricaria red sp)
Golden Spot Goby (Stiphodon percnopterygionus)
Red Endler's Guppy Pairs (Micropoecilia reticulata var)
Borneo Sucker Loach (Pseudogastromyzon myersi)

 

New Plants

(Nov 23)

Alternathera lilacina
Alternathera red "malang"
Bacopa monieri
Bacopa rotundifolia / caroliniana
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Echinodorus latifolius
Eleocharis parvula
Eleocharis vivipara
Hydrocotle sibtirthoides
Hydrocotle verticillata
Hygrophilla sp. / Nomaphila angustifolia
Hygrophilla corimbosa "compacta"
Hygrophilla polysperma "rosanervig / sunset"
Hygrophilla sp. "red"
Hygrophilla stricta "red" / Hemigraphis sp.
Hygrophilla / Nomaphila salicifolia
Limnophilla aquatica
Limnophilla hippuroides
Lindernia rotundifolia "variegatus"
Lobelia cardinalis "small form"
Ludwigia inclinata "cuba"
Ludwigia sediodes
Lysimachia nummularia "aurea"
Marsilea quadrifolia
Myriophillum mattogrossense
Myriophillum scabratum
Nuphar japonica
Nymphoides aquatica
Ottelia alismoides
Potamageton gayii
Rotala macrandra "narrow leaf"
Rotala walichii / Mayaca sp.
Rotala walichii "long leaf"
Sagittaria natans
Samolus valerandi
Vallisneria spiralis rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock

(Nov 14 )

Emerald Green Rasbora (Microrasbora kubotai)
Red Twin swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri)
Black Zebra Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Koi angel fish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Purple Apple Snail (Pomacea bridgesii var. "Amethyst")
Green Severum (Cichlasoma severum var.)
Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi )
Kohaku Swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri var.)
Flame Tetra (Hyphessobrycon flammeus)
Cherry Barb (Barbus titteya "male")
Tapajos 'Red head' (Geophagus sp.)
Red Neck Severum (Heros appendiculatus)
Albino Peppered Cory "hifin" (Corydoras paleatus albino hifin)
Blue Velvet Shrimp (Neocaridia denticulata var.)
Assorted Male Guppy
Assorted Female Guppy
Japanese Galaxy Male Guppy
Full body Black Guppy
Red Eye Red Tail Platinum Guppy
Sunset Platy
Orange Safron Sailfin Molly
Variatus Platy

 

New Freshwater Stock

(Nov 8 )

Full Body Black Guppy
Japanese Galaxy Male Guppy
Red Eye Red Tail Platinum Guppy
Assorted Male Guppy
Assorted Female Guppy
Sunset Platy (Xiphophorus Maculatus)
Orange/Safron Sailfin Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Variatus Platy (Xiphophorus Maculatus)
Black Cory (Corydoras schultzei "Black")
Electric Blue Crayfish (Procambarus alleni)

New Plants

(Nov 1 )

Anubias sp
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne hudoroii
Cryptocoryne wendtii "green / red"
Cryptocoryne wilisii
Echinodorus tenellus
Eleocharis parvula
Hydrocotle sibthorpoides
Hygrophilla corimbosa "cherry leaf"
Hygrophilla corimbosa "compact"
Juncus repens
Limnophilla aquatica
Limnophilla aromatica
Ludwigia bravipes
Ludwigia inclinata "cuba"
Ludwigia sediodes
Mayaca fern "bogoriensis"
Mayaca fluviatilis
Micranthenum orbiculatum
Microsorium sp. "windelov"
Myriophillum mattogrossense
Nesaea sp.
Nymphaea lotus var. "viridis"
Nymphaea sp. "red rubra"
Nymphoides aquatica
Polygonum sp.
Rotala sp. "long leaf"
Sagittaria subulata
Vallisneria spiralis rubra
Christmas "Moss"
 

New Discus

(Oct 23)

Albino Red Spotted Green
Blue Diamond
Checkerboard Pigeonblood
Checkerboard Turquoise
Classic Leopard
Golden
Eruption Leopard
Red Melon
Super Eruption Leopard

 

 

New Freshwater Stock

(Landed Oct 12 & Oct 17 )

Apistogramma cacautoides "Orange Flash"
Assorted Ranchu (Carasssiaus auratus)
Pearl Gourami (Trichogaster leeri )
Zebra Loach (Botia Striata)
Assorted Swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri)
Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus boettgeri)
Electric Red Lobster (Procambarus clarkii)
Red Eye Diamond Albino Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Rhombo Barb (Barbodes rhomboocellatus)
Clown Loach (Chromobotia macracanthus)
Electric Blue Jack Dempsey (Cichlasoma Rocio octofasciatum var)
Panda Garra (Garra flavatra)
Tiger Gold Pleco L-333 (Hypancistrus sp)
Dwarf Maculata Rasbora (Boraras maculata )
Galaxy Rasboras (Celestichtys margaritatus)
Tricolor Swordtail (Xiphophorus helleri var)
Synodontis lucipinis (Synodontis-lucipinnis)

Plants

Alternathera red "malang"
Anubias "Golden Nana"
Anubias afzeli
Anubias barteri "Broad leaf"
Anubias barteri var.nana
Anubias lanceolata
Bacopa amplexicaulis
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa monieri
Bacopa myriophylloides
Blyxa aubertii
Bolbitis heudelotii
Ceratopteris siliquosa
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne undulatus "Red"
Cryptocoryne wendtii "green / red"
Echinodorus paniculatus-bleheri
Echinodorus uruguayensis
Eleocharis parvula
Eriocaulon cinereum
Hydrocotyle leucocephala
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hygrophila corymbosa "Compact"
Hygrophila polysperma
Hygrophila species "Red"
Hygrophilla difformis
Hygrophilla polysperma "rosanervig"
Indonesian pelia (mini pelia)
Juncus repens
Limnophila aquatica
Limnophila sessiliflora
Limnophila aromatica
Ludwigia inclinata "cuba"
Ludwigia ovalis
Ludwigia palustris
Ludwigia peruensis
Ludwigia repens
Ludwigia sediodes
Micranthenum orbiculatum
Microsorium pteropus
Microsorium pteropus "Grand leaf"
Microsorium pteropus "Narrow Leaf"
Microsorium pteropus "Windelov"
Myriophillum mattogrossense
Myriophillum scabratum
Nuphar japonica
Nymphaea "Tiger lotus red"
Nymphaea micrantha
Potamageton gayii
Sagittaria subulata
Samolus parviflorus
Vallisneria asiatica
Vallisneria rubra
Vallisneria spiralis "Red")

New Manzanita Driftwood In Stock
New Indian Almond Leaves In Stock (Catappa Leaves)
 

New Freshwater Stock

(Landed Sep 27 & Oct 3 )

Cobalt Green Velvet Discus 4'' (Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Blue Diamond Discus 3.5'' ( Symphysodon aequifasciata)
Red Scarlet Endler's Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red double sword guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue double sword guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Red spot severum (Cichlasoma severum)
Emerald dwarf rasbora (Microrasbora erythromicron)
Apistogramma hongsloi "Type II"
Blood Red Dwarf gourami (Colisa lalia)
Yellow Zebra Danio (Brachydanio rerio)
Threadfin Goby (Sicyopterus longifilis)
Half Moon Betta (Betta splendens)
Crown Tail Betta (Betta splendens)
Blue Emperor Tetra (Impaichthys kerri )
Rasbora Hengeli (Rasbora hengeli)
Cuckoo Synodontis (Synodontis europterus)
Ember Tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Black Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Glow Light Tetra (Hemigramus rythrozonus)
Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon innesi )
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Rummy Nose Tetra (Hemigrammus bleheri)
Assorted Guppies (Poecilia reticulata)

Purple Apple Snail (Pomacea bridgesii var. "Amethyst")
Six Banded Blue Bee (Caridina sp)
Sumatra Long Nose Shrimp (Caridina longirostris)
Snake Skin Shrimp (Macrobracium sp)
Tiger Snail (Neritina sp)
Sun Snail (Neritina sp)
Assorted Horns Snail (Neritina sp)
 

Plants

Glossostigma Elatinoides
Millow Moss (Anthoseros sp)
Sulawesi Christmas Moss (Anthoseros sp)
 

New Freshwater Stock (Landed Sep 20)

Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus boettgeri)
Goby (Sicyopterus macrotetholepis)
Golden Stripe Clam (uniandra Contradens)
Purple Clam (Anodonta anatina)
Mini Mexican Crayfish (Cambarellus patzcuarensis)
Betta Halfmoon (Betta splenden)
Betta Plakat Dragonscale (Betta splenden)
Betta Plakat Dragonscale Female (Betta splenden)
Kribensis (Pelvicachromis pulcher)
Corydoras duplicareus
Rainbow Goby (Stiphodon sp.)
Black Ghost Knife (Apteronotus albifrons)
Panda Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)
Red Rainbow (Glossolepis incisus)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia bosemani)
Threadfin Rainbow (Iriatherina werneri)
Synodontis Valentiana (Synodontis Sp)
Red Phantom Tetra (Megalamphodus sweglesi)
Tetra-conggo Longfin (Phenacogramus interuptus)
Tetra-cardinal XL (Paracheirodon axelordi - Tank Raised)

Plants

Alternathera lilacina
Alternathera rosaefolia
Ammania gracillis
Anubias sp.
Bacopa monieri
Bacopa myriophilloides
Bacopa rotundifolia / caroliniana
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne hudoroii
Cryptocoryne wendtii "green / red"
Echinodorus "indian red"
Echinodorus "oki bright star" *
Echinodorus "oki fancy twist" *
Echinodorus "red special" *
Echinodorus "tricolor" *
Echinodorus aflame
Echinodorus latifolius
Echinodorus marble queen
Eleocharis parvula
Eriocaulon cinereum
Hydrocotyle verticillata
Hygrophilla "compact"
Hygrophilla difformi
Hygrophilla polysperma "broadleaf"
Hygrophilla polysperma "rosanervig / sunset"
Hygrophilla stricta "red"
Hygrophilla stricta "Thailand"
Hygrorhyza aristata
Juncus repens
Limnophilla aquatica
Ludwigia brevipes
Microsorium pteropus
Microsorium pteropus "grand leaf"
Microsorium sp. "windelov"
Myriophillum propinquum *
Nesaea sp.
Nuphar japonica
Nymphaea lotus var. "viridis"
Nymphaea micrantha
Nymphaea sp. "red rubra"
Polygonum sp.
Rotala indica
Rotala walichii "long leaf"
Sagittaria subulata
Samolus valerandi
Shinnersia rivularis "variegatus"
Vallisneria spiralis corkscrew
Vallisneria spiralis rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock (Landed Sep 4 & 7)

Apistogramma bitaeniata
Black Peru Cory (Corydoras semiaquilus)
Black Fin Cory (Corydoras leucomelas)
Panda Cory (Corydoras panda)
Pygmy Cory (Corydoras Pygmaeus)
Network Cory (Corydoras reticulatus)
Peru Gold Striped Cory (Corydoras sp.)
Otocinclus (Otocinclus affinis)
Royal Whiptail Catfish (Sturisoma panamense)
Sakura shrimp (Neocaridina denticulata) 
Peacock Gudgeon (Tateurundina ocellicauda)
Electric Blue Cichlid (Haplochromis ahli)
Peacock Cichlid "Diana" (Aulonocara nyassae var. Diana)
OB Peacock Cichlid (Aulonocara nyassae)
Dwarf rainbow fish (Melanotaenia praecox)
Blue zebra angel fish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Brazos dwarf crayfish (Cambarellus texanus)
Algae shrimp (Caridina japonica)
Green glass cobra guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red wagtail platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)
Sunset mickey mouse platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)
Black molly (Poecilia sphenops)
Koi angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Black Bristlenose Pleco (Ancistrus Sp.)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Landed Aug 23)

Roseline shark (Puntius denisoni)
Roundtail Dragon Scale Betta (Betta splenden)
Pakistani Loach (Botia lochata)
Yellow Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia herbertaxelrodi)
Sunset Dwarf Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia parva)
Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Blue Head Fang Goby (Sicyopterus cyanocephalus)
Borneo Sucker Loach (Pseudogastromyzon myersi)
White Cloud Minnow (Tanichthys albonubes)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi - Tank Raised)
Diamond Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Marble Angelfish ( Pterophyllum scalare)
Gold barb (Puntius sachsi)
Tiger Orange Track Snail (Neritina Sp )
Diamond Shrimp (Caridina Cf. cantonensis)
Flower Shrimp (Atyopsis moluccensis)
Green Stone Shrimp (Neocaridina Sp)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Landed Aug 7)

Gardneri Killifish (Aphyosemion Gardneri)
Clown Loach (Botia Macracantha)
Corydoras Pepered (Corydoras Paleatus)
Corydoras Red (Corydoras Aeneus)
Dwarf Gourami (Colisa Lalia)
Khulli Loach (Pangio Kuhlii )
Rasbora Maculata (Rasbora Maculata)
Roseline Shark (Puntius Denisonii)
Rummy Nose Tetra(Hemigrammus Bleheri)
Tiger Datnoid (Datnioides Microlepis)
Yellow Goby (Stiphodon Sp)
Rainbow Goby (Stiphodon Sp)
Zebra Danio (Brachydanio Rerio)
Big Line Zebra Snail (Neritina Sp)
Zebra Snail (Neritina Sp)
Turtle Snail (Neritina Sp)
Golden Stripe Green Clam (Bivalvia Sp)
Mandarin Shrimp (Caridina Propinqua)
Pink Clam (Bivalvia Sp)
Red Cherry Shrimp (Caridina Heteropoda )
 

New Freshwater Plants (Aug 7)

Alternanthera rosaefolia
Anubias nana
Anubias barteri
Aponogeton stachysporus
Aponogeton ulvaceus
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa monnieri
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne cordata
Cryptocoryne pontederiifolia
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis
Echinodorus martii
Echinodorus paniculatus
Echinodorus radican
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hydrocotyle verticillata
Hydrophila corymbosa compact
Hygrocotyle leucocephala
Hygrophila costata
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila rosanervig
Hygrophila species red
Limnophila aromatica
Lindernia rotundifolia
Ludwigia arcuata
Lysimachia nummularia
Mayaca fluviatilis
Mayaca sellowiniana
Microsorium pteropus
Myriophyllum elatinoides
Myriophyllum scrabratum
Nomaphila augustifolia
Nomaphila cherry leaf
Nompahila salicifolia
Rorippa aquatica
Rotala indica "Pink"
Rotala wallichii
Sagittaria platyphylla
Vallisneria corkscrew
Vallisneria rubra

 

New Freshwater Stock (Landed July 19)

3-3.5" Highbody Turquoise Discus
3-3.5" Highbody Cobalt Discus
3-3.5" Albino Blue Diamond Discus
5-5.5" Eruption Leopard Snakeskin Discus
3-3.5" Blue Scorpion Discus
2.5-3" Spotted Turquoise Discus
3" Blue Mercury Discus
3-3.5" Highbody Checkerboard Pigeonblood Discus
3.5" Albino Carnation Discus
4" White Butterfly Pigeonblood Discus

Video posted on Youtube
 

New Freshwater Stock (Landed July 23)

Blue Velvet shrimp (Neocaridia denticulata var.)


Yellow rice shrimp (Neocaridina heteropoda var.)
Orange shrimp (Neocaridia denticulata var.)
Gold Red Streak Severum (Cichlasoma severum)
Red Neck Severum (Heros appendiculatus)
Frontosa (Cyphotilapia frontosa)
Betta Macrostoma

 

 

New Freshwater Stock (Landed July 5)

Balloon German Longfin Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Red Pigeon Blood Discus
Reticulated Hillstream Loach (Sewellia lineolata)
XL Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Blue Neon Guppy
Snakeskin Red Platinum Guppy
Green Lyretail Guppy
Platinum assorted guppy
Blood Red Sailfin Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Siamese Algae Eater (Crossocheilus siamensis)
Rainbow Garra (Garra flavatra)

New Plants

Alternanthera bettzickiana
Alternanthera rosaefolia
Althenanthera lilacina
Bacopa caroliniana
Bacopa monnieri
Bolbitis heudelotti
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne spiralis
Hydrophila corymbosa compact
Hydrotriche hottoniiflora
Hygrocotyle leucocephala
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila rosanervig
Hygrophila species red
Limnophila aromatica
Ludwigia arcuata
Myriophyllum mattogrossense
Hygrophila cherry leaf
Hygrophila siamenis
Hygrophila salicifolia
Rotala indica "Pink leaf"
Rotala indica green
Rotala macrandra
Vallisneria rubra
Anubias barteri
Anubias congensis
Echinodorus muricatus
Echinodorus radican
Sagittaria subulata

New Coral (Feb 7)

Neon Green Palm Polyps
Green Star Polyps
Pulsing Xenia
Watermelon Mushroom
Red Mushroom Rock
Mixed Mushrooms Rock
Dendro Coral
Fox Coral
Blue Green Flowerpot Coral
Ultra Brain Coral
Orange Boulder Coral
Green Pipe Organ Coral
Blue Staghorn Coral
Grade A Aussie Acan Frags
Fuschia Birdsnest Coral
Florida Ricordea (Orange )
Rhodactis Mushroom Rock
Green Bubble Coral
Orange Green Acan
Red Blue Micromusa
Red Green Micromusa

New Saltwater Livestock (Feb 4)

Red Spot Lawnmower Blenny (Salarias sp.)
Six Line Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Bluedot Jawfish (Opistognathus rosenblatti)
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosa)
Bicolor Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Potter's Angel (Centropyge potteri)
Fremblii Butterfly (chaetodon Fremblii)
Red Scooter Blenny (Synchiropus occelatus)
Lawnmower Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Xl Royal Gramma (Gramma loreto)
Cardinal Gold Striped (Apogon cyanosoma)
Blue Eye Cardinal (Zoramia leptacantha)
Bicolor Goatfish (Parupeneus barberinoides)
Yellow Tang (Zebrasoma flavescens)
Regal Tang (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Chaetomorpha Algae
Dancing Flame Scallop (Promantellum vigens)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni)
Blue Electric Hermit Crab (Dardanus megistos)
Red Leg Hermit Crab (Clibinarius digueti)
Turbo Grazer Snail (Littorina sp.)
Green Bubbletip Anemone (Radianthus malu)

 

New Saltwater Livestock (Jan 14)

Bicolor Chromis (Chromis bicolor)
Blue Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Algae Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Redtail Filefish (Pervagor melanocephalus)
Zebra Sailfin Tang (Zebrasoma velifer)
Mandarin Dragonet (Synchiropus splendidus)
Bicolor Angel (Centropyge bicolor)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loricula)
Geometric Pygmy Hawk (Plectranthias inermis)
Multicolor Angel (Centropyge multicolor)
Swalesi Basslet (Liopropoma swalesi)
Tiger Jawfish (Opistognathus sp.)
Rafflesi Butterfly (Chaetodon rafflesi)
Yellow Antenna Goby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Valentini Puffer (Canthigaster valentini)
Blue Tang (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Yellow Eye Kole Tang (Ctenochaetus strigosus )
Bluejaw Trigger (Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Purple Scale Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus lyukyuensis)
Emerald Crab (Mithraculus sculptus)
Red Leg Reef Hermit (Calcinus spp.)
Randalii Pistol Shrimp (Alpheus randalii)
Sexy Shrimp (Thor amboinensis)
Flame Scallop (Lima scabra)
Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp.)
Mexican Turbo Snail (Turbo fluctuosa)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni)
Green Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Rose Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)

New Australian Corals (Dec 19)

Red Acan (Acanthastrea Bowerbanki)
Chalice (Echinophyllia aspera)
Green Duncans (Duncanopsammia Axifuga)
Red/Orange Favites (Favites pentagona)
Neon Brain (Lobophyllia hemprichii)
Multi-Colored Scoli (Scolymia australis)
Multi-Colored Acan Lord (Acanthastrea Lordhowensis)

New Indo Corals (Dec 19)

Two Tone Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi)
Red Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi)
Green Blasto (Blastomussa marletii)
Orange Plate (Fungia)
Brain (Lobophyllia hataii)
Spiny Cup Coral (Pectinia lactusa)
Pearl Coral (Physogyra lichtensteini )
Open Brain Multicolor (Symphyllia valencianessi)
Brain Multicolor (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
Pagoda Cup (Turbinaria peltata)
Christmas Worm Rock (Porites sp.)
Hairy Mushroom (Rhodactis sp.)
Star Polyps White (Pachyclavularia sp)
Red Zoa (Palythoa sp.)
Blue Zoa (Palythoa sp.)
Devil's Hand Green (Lobophytum sp.)
Devil's Hand Yellow (Lobophytum sp.)
Green Toadstool (Sarcophyton sp.)
Green Finger Leather (Sinularia sp.)

New Saltwater Livestock (Dec 6, 10)

Opistognathus aurifrons (Pearly Jawfish)
Forcipiger longirostris (Longnose Butterfly)
Centropyge loriculus (Flame Angel)
Acanthurus olivaceus (Orange Shoulder Tang)
Zebrasoma flavescens (Yellow Tang)
Upside-down Jellyfish (Cassiopeia frondosa )
Black & white Ocellaris Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris var. )
Ocellaris Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Skunk Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amborinensis)
Boxer Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Jewelled Chiton (Acanthopleura gemmata)
Electric Blueleg Hermit Crab (Calcinus elegans)
Sally Lightfoot Crab (Perconon cf. gibbesi)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Indonesian Peppermint Shrimp ((Lysmata kuekenthali)
Pom-Pom Crab (Lybia sp.)
Red Starfish (Fromia elegans)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus)
Lurik Starfish (Fromia nodosa)
Indian Red Starfish (Fromia indica)
Heffermans Starfish (Celerina heffermani)
Paguristes sp. (Red Leg Hermit)
Lysmata wurdemanni (Peppermint shrimp)
Lysmata debelius (Fire Shrimp)

 

 

New Saltwater Livestock (Aug 30, Sep 1)

Orange Sea Horse (Hippocampus reidi)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loricula)
Bannerfin Angel (Centropyge woodheadi)
Bicolor Angel (Centropyge bicolor)
Bicolor Foxface (Lo uspi)
Bicolor Goatfish (Parupeneus barberinnoides)
Bluespot Jawfish (Opistognathus rosenblatti)
Canary Blenny (Meiacanthus oualanensis)
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Gold Rim Tang (Acanthurus nigricans)
Green Xmas Wrasse (Haliochoeres claudia)
Honeycomb Toby (Canthigaster janthinoptera)
Koran Angel (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Melanurus Wrasse (Halichoeres melanurus)
Mimic Lemonpeel Tang (Acanthurus pyroferus)
Naso Tang (Naso lituratus)
Orange Diamond Goby (Valenciennea puellaris)
Orangeline Cardinal (Apogon cyanosoma)
Pajama Cardinal (Sphaermia nematoptera)
Pink X-Mas Wrasse (Halichoeres biocellatus)
Potter's Angel (Centropyge potteri)
Purple Tile Goby (Hoplolatilus purpureus)
Rainford Goby (Amblygobius rainfordi)
Regal Angel (Pygoplites diacanthus)
Royal Gramma (Gramma loreto)
Sailfin Tang (Zebrasoma veliferum)
Squarebox Anthias (Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Sunburst Anthias (Serrancirrhitus latus)
Sunset Wrasse (Thalosomma lutescens)
Black Tiger Turbo Snail (Turbo sp.)
Blue Leg Hermit (Clibanarius tricolor)
Cerith Snail (Cerithium sp.)
Condy Anemone ((Condylactis gigantea)
Ninja Star Snail (Astraea phoebia)
Red Moon Snail (Norrisia norrisii)
Sally Lightfoot Crab (Percnon gibbesi)

New Coral

Green Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi)
Multicolor Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi)
Red Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi)
Flowerpot Neon (Goniopora sp. )
Multicolor Brain (Lobophyllia hemprichii)
Fox Coral (Nemenzophyllia turbida )
Pearl Coral (Physogyra lichtensteini )
Brain Coral (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi )
Sun Coral (Tubastrea sp.)
Multicolor stone, christmas worm (Porites sp.)
Skin Star Polyps (Briareum sp )
Blue Zoanthid (Palythoa)
Red Rose Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)
Green Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)

New Saltwater Stock (Aug)

Premium Kupang Island Live Rock
Hawaiian Black Trigger
Flame Angel
Bluespot Jawfish
Tiger Sleeper Goby
Firefish Goby
Yellow Eye Kole Tang...
Butterfly Yellow Longnose
Banggai Cardinal
Green Emerald Crab
Peppermint Shrimp
Turbo Grazer Snail
Heniochus Difreutes
Royal Gramma
Hummu Trigger
Sailfin Tang
Emperor Angelfish (Pomacanthus imperator)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Niger Trigger (Odonus niger)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Algae Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Green Pink-striped Acropora Goby (Gobiodon histrio)
Squarespot Anthias Female (Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Seagrass Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Bluethroat Trigger - Male (Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Debelius' Purple Reef Lobster (Enoplometapus debelius)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Green Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Black Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia Black)
Large Tubeworm (Sabella)
Pink-striped Tubeworm (Sabellastarte sp. )
Common Algae Hermitcrab (Calcinus sp.)
Blue-eyed Hermitcrab (Calcinus tibicin )
Sexy Shrimp (Thor amboinensis )
Ricordea yuma multicolor
Ricordea yuma pink
Sand Seastar (Archaster angulatus )
Globular Seaurchin (Mespilia globulus )
Short-spined Seaurchin Orange (Tripneustes gratilla)
Fragile Algae (Actinotrichia fragilis)

 

New Saltwater Livestock (Jul 10)

Yellow Coris Wrasse (Halichoeres chrysus)
Sixline Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Valentini Puffer (Canthigaster valentini)
Foxface (Lo Vulpinus)
Mandarin Green (Pterosynchiropus splendidus)
Yellow Anthias (Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Rainford's Goby (Amblygobius rainfordi)
Red Coris Wrasse (Coris gainard)
Fu Manchu Lionfish (Dendrochirus biocellatus)
Rafflessi Butterfly (Chaetodon rafflessi)
Square Anthias (Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Tricolor Anthias (Psuedanthias rubrizonatus)
Forktail Blenny (Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Auriga Butterfly (Chaetodon auriga )
Keyhole Angel (Centropyge tibicin)
Emperor Angel (Pomacanthus imperator)
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Stripe Blenny (Meiacanthus grammistes)
Checkered Butterfly (Chaetodon xanthurus)
Punctato Butterfly (Chaetodon punctatofasciatus)
Snowflake Moray Eel (Echidna nebulosa)
Bubble Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Salarias Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Black Antenna Shrimp Goby (Stonogobius nematodes )
Skunk Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amboinensis)
Purple Dwarf Lobster (Enoplometopus debelius)

 

New Saltwater Livestock (June 14, 19)

BlueSpot Jawfish
Melanurus Wrasse
Green Bird Wrasse
Yellow Tang
Copperband Butterfly
Baby Clown Trigger
Banggai Cardinal
Peppermint Shrimp
Live Brine Shrimp
Ninja Star Snail
Lemonpeel Angel
Zoster Yellow Butterfly
Longnose Butterfly
Starry Blenny
Firefish Goby
Green Mandarin Goby
Royal Gramma
Blue Hippo Tang
Yellow Eye Kole Tang
Green Clown Goby
Bicolor Angel
Black Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Large Tubeworm (Sabella sp. )
Pink-striped Tubeworm (Sabellastarte sp. )
Cuttlefish Egg (Sepia Egg)
Red Snapping Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Coral Banded Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus )
Sexy Shrimp (Thor amboinensis )
Halloween Hermitcrab (Trizopagurus strigatus)
Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Ricordea Anemone Red (Ricordea yuma)
Ricordea Anemone Red/green (Ricordea yuma)
Ricordea Anemone Orange (Ricordea yuma)
Ricordea Anemone Blue (Haiti)
Ricordea Anemone Green (Haiti)
Sandsifting Starfish (Archaster angulatus)
Tuxedo Blue Seaurchin (Mespilia globulus)
Tropical Brown Seaweed (Sargassum sp.)

 

New Saltwater Livestock (May 10)

Green Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi )
MultiColor Blasto (Blastomussa wellsi )
Green Neon Candy (Caulastrea echinulata)
Branching Octospawn (Euphyllia paradivisa)
Yellow Torch (Euphyllia glabrescens )
Long Tentacle Plate Pink/Purple (Heliofungia actinoformis )
Purple Flowerpot (Goniopora sp. )
Purple/Orange Center Flowerpot (Goniopora sp. )
Red Flowerpot (Goniopora sp. )
Multicolor Brain (Lobophyllia hemprichii)
Orange Brain (Lobophyllia corymbosa)
Neon Multi Color Brain (Lobophyllia hataii)
Rainbow color Brain (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi )
Bull's Eye Orange Mushroom (Rhodactis sp.)
Bull's Eye Red,Purple Mushroom (Rhodactis sp.)
Ricordia Orange Colony (Ricordia yuma)
Zoa Orange-Red (Protopalythoa sp.)
Orange eyes Spiny Cup (Pectinia alcicornis)
Orange Plate (Fungia sp.)

Debelius' Purple Reef Lobster (Enoplometapus debelius)
Abalone snail (Haliotis asinina / varia)
Dolabella Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Corn Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)
Long Tentacle Anemone (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Yellow Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)
Tomato Anemone Green (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Cat's eye Turbo snail's (Turbo brunneus spp.)
Spindle Porcelain Snail (Cypraea arabica)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Sand Cleaner Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Orange Lurik Starfish (Fromia monilis)
Lurik Starfish (Fromia nodosa)

 

New Saltwater Livestock (May 6)

Blue Spot Jawfish (Opistognathus rosenblatti)
Lawnmower Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Firefish Goby (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Yellow watchman Goby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Black and White Heniochus (Heniochus acuminata)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loriculus)
Bicolor Angel (Centropyge bicolor)
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosa)
Yellow Tang (Zebrasoma flavescens)
Powder Blue Tang (Acanthurus leucosternon)
Racoon Butterfly (Chaetodon lunula)
Longnose Yellow Butterfly (Forcipiger flavissimus)
Fremblii Butterfly (Chaetodon fremblii)
Royal Gramma (Gramma loreto)
Purple Dottyback (Pseudochromis porphyreus)
Blue Jaw Trigger (Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Blue Hippo Tang (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Yellow Eye Kole Tang (Ctenochaetus strigosus)
Power Brown Tang (Acanthurus japonicus)
Potter's Wrasse (Macropharyngodon geoffroyi)
Horseshoe Crab (Limulus polyphemus)
Long Tentacle Purple Anenome (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Electric Blue Hermit Crab (Calcinus elegans)
Blue Leg Hermit Crab (Clibanarius tricolor)
Mexican Turbo Snail (Turbo fluctuosa)

New Saltwater Coral (Apr 11)

Matted Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Spotted Toby (Canthigaster solandri)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Eibl's Angelfish (Centropyge eibli)
Pearl-Scaled Angelfish (Centropyge vroliki)
Threadfin Butterflyfish (Chaetodon auriga)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Whipfin Fairywrasse Male (Cirrhilabrus filamentosus)
Threadfin Hawkfish (Cirrhitichthys aprinus)
Yellow Watchman Shrimpgoby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Shortfin Lionfish (Dendrochirus brachypterus)
Banded Pipefish (Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
BiColor Blenny (Ecsenius bicolor)
Lamarck's Angelfish (Genicanthus lamarck)
Green & Pink Coralgoby (Gobiodon histrio)
Yellow Coralgoby (Gobiodon okinawae)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Filament Flasherwrasse Male (Paracheilinus filamentosus)
Peach Anthias Male (Pseudanthias dispar)
Lyretail Anthias Male (Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Lyretail Anthias Female (Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Biclor Dottyback (Pseudochromis paccagnellae)
Splendid Dottyback (Pseudochromis splendens)
Banggai Cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Alage Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Pajama Cardinalfish (Sphaeramia nematoptera)
Black-rayed Shrimpgoby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Maiden Goby (Orange-spotted Goby) (Valenciennea puellaris)
Banded boxer shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Cleaner sand starfish (Archaster typicus)
Long tentacle anemone (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Multicolor sea urchin (Short-spine) (Tripneustes gratilla)
Orange spotted grazer (Turbo aasp)
Seahare (Dolabella auricularia)
Rock Anemone (Epicystis crucifer)
Emerald Crab (Mithrax sculpus)
Brown Leg Hermit Crab (Eupagurus pridesuxi)
Scarlet Reed Hermit Crab (Paguristes cadenati)
Astrea Snail (Astrea tectum)

 

New Saltwater Coral (Mar 28)

Kupang Island Live Rock
Green Octopus Coral (Euphyllia cristata)
Orange Hammer Wall Coral (Euphyllia ancora )
Hammer Branching Purple Tip (Euphyllia paraancora )
Flower Pot Coral Neon (Alveopora spongiosa )
Flower Pot Coral Neon (Alveopora spongiosa )
Red Blastomussa Coral (Blastomussa wellsii)
Green Meat Coral (Cynaria lacrymalis)
Simphyllia Coral (Symphyllia agarcia)
Branch Flower Pot Coral (Goniopora sp.)
Purple Flower Pot Coral (Goniopora stokesi)
Green Brain (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
Super Blue Zoa (Zoanthus sp)
Pacific Ring of Fire Zoa (Zoanthus sp)
Green Big Button Polyp (Zoanthus sp)
Green Frilly Mushroom (Discosoma sp.)
Green Spot Stripe Mushroom (Actinodiscus sp.)
Assorted Mushroom (Actinodiscus sp.)
Green Candy Coral (Caulastrea echinulata)
Red Organ Pipe (Tubipora musica)
Bull's Eye Coral Red,Purple,Orange (Rhodactis sp.)
Skin- Star Polyps Metalic Green (Briareum sp )
Blue Fine Polyps (Clavularia Sp)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Mar 15)

New Saltwater Stock (Landed Mar 15)

Seagrass Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Ternate Staghorn Damsel (Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Threadfin Butterflyfish (Chaetodon auriga)
Raccoon Butterflyfish (Chaetodon lunula)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Debelius' Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus adornatus)
Tomini Bristletooth (Ctenochaetus tominiensis)
Snowflake Moray Eel (Echidna nebulosa)
Two-Colored Blenny (Ecsenius bicolor)
Long-Nosed Butterflyfish (Forcipiger flavissimus)
Purple Firegoby (Nemateleotris decora)
Royal Dottyback (Pictichromis paccagnella)
Spine-Cheeked Anemonefish (Premnas biaculeatus)
Red-saddled Anthias (Pseudanthias flavoguttatus)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Chiseltooth Wrasse (Pseudodax moluccanus)
Banggai Cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Indonesian Mandarin Dragonet (Synchiropus splendidus)
Ward's Sleeper Goby (Valenciennea wardi)
Blue Throat Trigger (Xanthichthys auromarginatus)

Randall's Goby Symbiosis Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Sand Cleaner Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Sand Cleaner Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Hermit Crab Metallic Blue-leg (Calcinus elegans)
Hermit Crab Common (Calcinus gaimardii)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus)
Sea Starfish Red (Large) (Echinaster luzonicus)
Corn Anemone Coloured (Entacmea quadricolor)
Sea Star Red (Fromia elegans)
Tomato Anemone Coloured (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Kuruma Prawn / Shrimp (Marsupenaeus japonicus)
Cave Cleaner Shrimp (Parhippolyte uveae)
Common Featherduster Tube Worm (Sabellastarte spectablis)
Rock Anemone (Epicystis crucifer)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Feb 24)

Branch Live Rock

Flagfin Angel (Centropyge woodheadi)
Coral Beauty (Centropyge bispinosus)
Koran Angel (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Lemon Peel Angel (Centropyge flavissimus)
Canary Blenny (Meiacanthus oualanensis)
Lawnmower Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Sunset Butterflyfish (Chaetodon pelewensis)
Pajama Cardinal (Sphaermia nematoptera)
Bluestripe Clown (Amphiprion chrysopterus)
Bicolor Foxface (Lo uspi)
Double Bar Foxface (Siganus doliatus)
Golden Spinecheek (Scolopsis bilineatus)
Sailfin Tang (Zebrasoma veliferum)
Scott's Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus scottorum)
Red Christmas Wrasse (Halichoeres biocellatus)
Green Open Brain (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
Red Open Brain (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
XL Candy Coral (Caulastrea sp)
Moon Coral (Favia sp)
Galaxy Coral (Galaxea fascicularis)
Purple Flowerpot (Goniopora sp.)
Pipe Organ Coral (Tubipora musica)
Red Seafan

 

New Saltwater Stock (Feb 20)

Seagrass Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Brown-barred Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Coral Cat Shark Egg (Atelomycterus marmoratus)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Debelius' Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus adornatus)
Indonesian Flag Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus joanallenae)
Multicolor Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus... solorensis)
Yellow Watchman Prawngoby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Snowflake Moray-eel (Echidna nebulosa)
Corn Anemone Coloured (Entacmea quadricolor)
Green Pink-striped Acropora Goby (Gobiodon histrio)
Yellow Pyramid Butterflyfish (Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
Redstripe Tilefish (Hoplolatilus marcosi)
Blue Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Kuruma Prawn (Marsupenaeus japonicus)
Niger Triggerfish (Odonus niger)
Dusky Dottyback (Pseudochromis fuscus)
Gold-saddle Rabbitfish (Siganus guttatus)
Pacific Sailfintang (Zebrasoma veliferum)
Hermit Crab Metallic Blue-leg (Calcinus elegans)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Kuruma Prawn (Marsupenaeus japonicus)
Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)
Gorgonian Sea Fan (Gorgonians sp.)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Feb 6, Feb 11)

Powder Blue Tang (Acanthurus Leucosternon)
Yellow Surgeonfish (Acanthurus Pyroferus)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius Phalaena)
Blue eyes Cardinalfish (Apogon Leptacanthus)
Honeycomb Toby (Canthigaster Janthinoptera)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster Valentini)
Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge Bicolor)
Threadfin Butterflyfish (Chaetodon Auriga)
Klein's Butterflyfish (Chaetodon Kleini)
Raffle's Butterflyfish (Chaetodon Rafflesi)
Blue-green Chromis (Chromis Viridis)
Blue-sided Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus Cyanopleura)
Clove Polyps (Clavularia Sp. Aff. Anthelia)
Green Star Polyps (Clavularia Viridis)
Shortfin Lionfish (Dendrochirus Brachypterus)
Red Metalic Mushroom (Discosoma Sp.)
Spotted/Stripe Mushroom (Discosoma Sp.)
Blue Purple Mushroom (Discosoma Sp. )
Corn/Bulb Anemone - Orange Tip (Entacmaea Quadricolor)
Corn/Bulb Anemone – Green Metallic (Entacmaea Quadricolor)
Corn/Bulb Anemone – Multicolor Tip (Entacmaea Quadricolor)
Red Starfish (Fromia Indica)
Red Elegant Starfish (Fromia Nodosa)
L.T. Yellow Tip Plate Coral (Heliofungia Actiniformis (Yellow))
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides Dimidiatus)
Long Horned Cowfish (Lactoria Cornuta)
Poison Fang Goby (Meiacanthus Gramistes)
NigerTriggerfish (Odonus Niger)
Red Blotchy Hi-Fin Perchlet (Plectrantias Inermis)
Metalic Blue Yellow Belly Damsel (Pomacentrus Coelestis)
Spine-cheeked Anemonefish (Premnas Biaculeatus)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus Hexataenia)
Lionfish (Pterois Volitans)
Mandarin Fish (Pterosynchiropus Splendidus)
Feather Duster Red (Sabellastarte Spectabilis)
Algae Blenny (Salarias Fasciatus)
Yellow Wrasse (Thalassoma Lutescens)
Sexy Shrimp (Thor Amboinensis)
Orange Spotted Goby (Valenciennea Puellaris)
Red Colonial Polyps (Zoanthus Sp. )
Green Colonial Polyps (Zoanthus Sp. )
Golden/Orange Colonial Polyps (Zoanthus Sp. )
Blue Colonial Polyps (Zoanthus Sp. Blue)
Multicolors Colonial Polyps (Zoanthus Sp. Multicolor)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Jan 28, Feb 1)

Kuda Seahorse (Hippocampus kuda)
Algae Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Bicolor Cleaner wrasse (Labroides bicolor)
Blue Hippo Tang (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Blue Sided Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhiabrus cyanopleura)
Carpenter's Wrasse (Paracheilinus carpenteri)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Coral Beauty (Centropyge bispinosa)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Dwarf Lion (Dendrochirus zebra)
Emerald Crab (Mithraculus sculptus)
Firefish Goby (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loriculus)
Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Green Mandarin Goby (Synchiropus splendidus)
Koran Angel (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Lyre Tail Anthias (Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Maccosker's Wrasse (Paracheilinus maccoskeri)
Powder Blue Tang (Acanthurus leucosternon)
Purple Dottyback (Pseudochromis porphyreus)
Raflessi Butterfly (Chaetodon rafflesi)
Royal Dottyback (Pseudchromis paccagnellae)
Royal Gramma (Gramma loreto)
Sailfin Leaffish Yellow (Taenianotus triacamthus)
Six Line Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Valentini Puffer (Canthigaster valentini)
Yasha Goby (Stonogobiops yasha)
Yellow Angel (Centropyge heraldi)
Yellow Coris (Halichoeres chrysus)
Bubbletip Anemone (Radianthus Malu)
Mexican Turbo Snail (Turbo fluctuosa)
Sea hare (Aplysia sp.)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Jan 17)

Clownfish (Captive Bred) (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Blue Neon Goby (Captive Bred) (Elacatinus oceanops)
Green Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Large Tubeworm (Sabella sp.)
Pink-striped Tubeworm (Sabellastarte sp. )
Red Snapping Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Common Algae Hermitcrab (Calcinus sp.)
Peacock Mantis Shrimp (Odontodactylus scyllarus)
Banded Cleaner Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Sexy Shrimp (Thor amboinensis)
Red-striped Hermitcrab (Trizopagurus strigatus)
Purple Long tentacle Anemone (Heteractis malu)
Sandsifting Starfish (Archaster angulatus )
Yellow Sea Cucumber (Colochirus sp. )
Globular Seaurchin (Mespilia globulus)
Globular Seaurchin Red (Mespilia globulus)
Olive Green Brittle Star (Ophiarachna incrassata)
Pink Brittle Star (Ophiocoma nereidina)
Banded Brittle Star (Ophiolepis superba)
Encrusting blue Ascidian (Diplosoma simile)
Lollipop Seasquirt Colony (Nephtheis fascicularis)
Fine Coralline Halimeda (Halimeda capiosa)
Funnelweed (Padina gymnospora)
Tropical Brown Seaweed (Sargassum sp.)
Spiny Turban Shell (Astralium sp.)
Nerite Snails (Nerita sp)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Jan 4)

 Banggai Cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Convict Surgeonfish (Acanthurus triostegus)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Coral Beauty Angelfish (Centropyge bispinosa)
Coral Cat Shark Egg (Atelomycterus marmoratus)
Dragon Wrasse (Novaculichthys taeniourus )
Flame Anthias (Pseudanthias ignitus)
Gaimard Rainbow Wrasse (Coris gaimard)
Gold Rimmed Surgeonfish (Acanthurus nigricans)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Lyretail Anthias (Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Powderblue Surgeonfish (Acanthurus leucosternon)
Koran Angelfish (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Maiden Sleeper Goby (Valenciennea puellaris)
Rainford'S Goby (Amblygobius rainfordi)
Randall's Goby Symbiosis Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Redspot Cardinalfish (Apogon parvulus)
Snowflake Moray-eel (Echidna nebulosa)
Three-spot Angelfish (Apolemichthys trimaculatus)
Western Flasher-wrasse (Paracheilinus cf. filamentosus)

Aurora Anemone (Heteractis aurora)
Tomato Anemone Green (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Tomato Anemone Purple (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Banded Boxer Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Hermit Crab Metallic Blue-leg (Calcinus elegans)
Blue-legged Boxer Shrimp (Stenopus cyanoscelis)
Orange Lurik Starfish (Fromia monilis)
Sea Star Blue (Linckia laevigata)
Shortspined Multi-Coloured Urchin (Tripneustes gratilla)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Dec 14, 18, 20)

 Tahiti Ultra Grade Maxima clams 5" (Tridacna maxima)
Banded Pipefish (Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Banggai Cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Blue Flasher-wrasse (Paracheilinus cyaneus)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Chrysotaenia Rainbow Wrasse (Halichoeres chrysotaenia)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Crab-Eye Goby / Two Spot Goby (Signigobius biocellatus)
Dragon Wrasse (Novaculichthys taeniourus)
Eibl's Angelfish (Centropyge eibli)
Fire Dartgoby (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Golden-head Sleeper Goby (Valenciennea strigata)
Green Rainbow Wrasse (Halichoeres chloropterus)
Indian Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Indonesian Mandarin Dragonet (Synchiropus splendidus)
Jewelled Algae Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Map Pufferfish (Arothron mappa)
Royal Dottyback (Pictichromis paccagnella)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Spine-Cheeked Anemonefish (Premnas biaculeatus)
Bicolor Blenny (Ecsenius bicolor)
Western Flasher wrasse (Paracheilinus cf. filamentosus)
Yellow Okinawa Acropora Goby (Gobiodon okinawae)
Yellow Watchman Prawngoby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Yellowtail Tubelip Wrasse (Diproctacanthus xanthurus)
Yasa Hashe (White Ray) Goby (Stonogobiops yashia)
Lime Green (Sunset) Wrasse (Thalassoma lutescens)
Rainford Goby (Amblygobius rainfordi)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loricula)

Mexican Turbo Snail (Turbo fluctuosa )
Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amboinensis)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni )
Blue Leg Reef Hermit (Calcinus tricolor)
Harlequin Shrimp (Hymenocera elegans)
Sand Cleaner Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Cat's eye Turbo snail's (Turbo brunneus spp.)
Dolabella Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Porcelain Grazer (Erosia annulus / moneta)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Randall's Goby Symbiosis Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Banded Boxer Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)

Blue Sponge (Halicona Sp)
Candy Coral (Caulastraea Sp)
Bangka Finger Leather (Sinularia Sp)
Chubby Plate Coral (Fungia Paumotensis)
Colt Soft Coral (Klyxum Sp.)
Tongue Coral (Polyphyllia talpina)
Fat Branched Leather Coral (Lobophytum Sp )
Finger Leather Coral (Sinularia polydactyla )
Finger Soft Coral (Sinularia asterolobata)
Fox Coral (Nemenzophyllia turbida)
Green Crystal Coral (Galaxea fascicularis)
Green Leather Umbrella (Sarcophyton lobalatum)
Green Octopus Coral (Euphyllia cristata)
Green Torch Coral (Euphyllia glabrescens)
Orange/yellow Sun Coral (Dendrophyllia fistula)
Yellow Leather Umbrella (Sarcophyton lobalatum)
Yellow Polyp (Parazoanthus axinella)
Yellow Scroll Coral (Turbinaria reniformis)
Zoanthid Color Big Eye (Zzoanthus sp.)
Zoanthid Color Small Eye (Zoanthus sp.)

New Saltwater Stock (Dec 4)

 Kupang Island Live Rock
Niu Fiji Live Rock
Branch Fiji Live Rock
Pukani Fiji Live Rock
Powder Blue Surgeon (Acanthurus leucosternon)
Purple Tang (Zebrasoma xanthurus)
Black Clown Captive Bred (Amphiprion ocellaris)
True Percula Clownfish Captive Bred (Amphiprion Percula)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Nov 23)

Bangai Cardinal (Pterapogon kauderni)
Black Leopard Wrasse (Male) (Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Blackrayed Antenna Prawn Goby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Blue-Sided Fairy-wrasse (Male) (Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loriculus
Golden Rabbitfish (Siganus tetrazonus)
Green Mandarin Goby (Synchiropus splendidus)
Gurnard Lionfish (Parapterois hetururus)
Humphead Bannerfish (Heniochus varius)
Koran Angelfish (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Latticed Butterflyfish (Chaetodon rafflesi)
Leatherjacket Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Longhorn Cowfish (Lactoria cornuta)
Lyretail Anthias (Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Maiden Sleeper Goby (Valenciennea puellaris)
Map Pufferfish (Arothron mappa)
Ornate Leopard Wrasse(Macropharyngodon ornatus )
Pacific Exquisite Fairy-wrass (Cirrhilabrus cf. exquisitus)
Picasso Triggerfish (Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
Powderblue Tang (Acanthurus leucosternon)
Royal Dottyback (Pictichromis paccagnella)
Royal Gramma (Gramma loreto)
Seagrass Wrasse (Novaculichthys macrolepidotus)
Shortfin Lionfish (Dendrochirus brachypterus)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Snowflake Moray-eel (Echidna nebulosa)
Starry Blenny (Salarias ramosus)
Tasselled Filefish (Chaetoderma pencilligera)
Threadfin Butterflyfish (Chaetodon auriga)
Whiterayed Antenna Prawn Goby (Stonogobiops yasha)
Yellow Tang (Zebrasoma flavescens)
Yellow Zebra Goby (Astrabe sp.)
Zebra Lionfish (Dendrochirus zebra)

Astrea Snail
Auroa Anemone (Heteractis auroa )
Brittle Sea Star Red Hair (Ophiomastix sp.)
Conch Stalk-eye Snail (Strombus dentatus)
Corn Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)
Emerald Crab (Dromidiopsis edwardsi)
Featherduster Tube Worm (Sabellastarte spectablis)
Mexican Turbo Snail
Nassarius Sand Snail
Nerita snail - Black golden striped (Nerita sp.)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni)
Red Leg Reef Hermit (Paguristes sp.)
Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Shortspined Multi-Coloured Urchin (Tripneustes gratilla)
Skunk Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amborinensis)
Tomato Anemone Green (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Yellow Cucumber (Cucumaria miniata)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Nov 1)

Seagrass Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Gorgeous Prawngoby (Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Leafy Filefish (Chaetoderma pencilligera)
Black-Bar Chromis (Chromis retrofasciata)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Pacific Exquisite Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cf. exquisitus)
Red-faced Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cf. solorensis)
Gaimard Rainbow Wrasse (Coris gaimard )
Golden Rainbow Wrasse (Halichoeres chrysus )
Schooling Bannerfish (Heniochus diphreutes)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Longhorn Cowfish (Lactoria cornuta)
Ornate Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon ornatus )
Yellow-tail Fang Blenny (Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Decorated Dartgoby (Nemateleotris decora)
Magnifica Firegoby (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Seagrass Wrasse (Novaculichthys macrolepidotus)
Pacific Blue Surgeonfish (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Flasher-wrasse (Paracheilinus filamentosus)
Royal Dottyback (Pictichromis paccagnella)
Emperor Angelfish (Pomacanthus imperator )
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Banggai Cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Foxface Rabbitfish (Siganus vulpinus)
Shortspined Multi-Coloured Urchin (Tripneustes gratilla)
Cat's eye Turbo snail's (Turbo brunneus spp.)
Green Sea Hare (Aplysia ornata)
Skunk Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amborinensis)
Fire Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata debelius)
Orange Lurik Starfish (Fromia monilis)
Lurik Starfish (Fromia nodosa)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus)
Sand Cleaner Starfish (Archaster typicus)

New Coral  (Nov 1)

Yellow Hammer (Euphyllia ancora)
Metalic green torch (Euphyllia cristata)
Pacific Ring of Fire Zoanthid (Zoanthus sp.)
Orange Green Starry Cup (Acanthastrea sp.)
Red Mushroom (Actinodiscus sp.)
Stripe Mushroom (Actinodiscus sp.)
Green Star Polyps (Actinodiscus sp.)
Super Red Rose Anemone (Actinodiscus sp.)
...Purple Mushroom (Actinodiscus sp.)
Blue Alcyonium (Anthelia sp.)
Metalic Green Candy Cane (Caulastrea sp.)
Metalic Brain (Wellsophyllia sp.)
Red Echinopora (Echinopora lamellosa)
Finger Leather (Lobophytum sp.)
Super Red Zoanthid (Zoanthus sp.)
Green Daisy Polyps (Caulastrea sp.)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Oct 17)

Banded Pipefish (Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Black Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Black-back Butterflyfish (Chaetodon melannotus)
Blackbelly Picasso Triggerfish (Rhinecanthus verrucosus)
Blackrayed Antenna Prawn Goby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Brown-barred Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Checkerboard Rainbow Wrasse (Halichoeres hortulanus)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Coral Cat Shark Egg (Atelomycterus marmoratus)
Desjardin's Sailfintang (Zebrasoma desjardinii)
Indian Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Klein's Butterflyfish (Chaetodon kleini)
Koran Angelfish (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Latticed Butterflyfish (Chaetodon rafflesi)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Orange-back Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus aurantidorsalis)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus / Pentacta anceps)
Orange-Tipped Rainbow Wrasse (Halichoeres melanurus )
Ornate Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon ornatus )
Pacific Saddle-back Butterflyfish (Chaetodon ulietensis)
Peach Anthias (Pseudanthias dispar)
Pearly Scaled Angelfish (Centropyge vrolikii)
Gold Rimmed Surgeonfish (Acanthurus nigricans)
Red-tailed Butterflyfish (Chaetodon collare)
Schooling Bannerfish (Heniochus diphreutes)
Shortfin Lionfish (Dendrochirus brachypterus)
Lubbock's Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)

Colored Snapping Shrimp (Alpheus sp.)
Corn Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)
Hermit Crab Metallic Blue-leg (Calcinus elegans)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus / Pentacta anceps)
Pink Featherduster Tube Worm (Bispira guinensis)
Randall's Pistol Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Red Thick Cucumber (Holothuria edulis)
Fire Shell (Lima sp.)
Tomato Anemone (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Yellow Featherduster Tube Worm (Sabellastarte sanctijosephi)

Coral

Green glove polyp (Clavularia aasp)
Donut (Cynarina lacrymalis)
Dark red mushroom (Discosoma cardinalis)
Blue spotted mushroom (Discosoma mutabilis )
Green mushroom (Discosoma nummiforme)
Pineapple (Favia aasp)
Lobata lemon (Goniopora lobata)
Green star polyp (Pachyclavularia violacea)
Lichtensteini rice (Physogyra lichtensteini)
Monkey squirts (Polycarpa aurata)
Green hairy mushroom (Rhodactis indosinensis)
Golden coloured Sacrophyton (Sarcophyton aasp)
Vitiensis tooth green (Scolymia vitiensis)
Vitiensis tooth red (Scolymia vitiensis)
Common ear branch (Sinularia dura)
Yellow 'X'mas sponge (Stylotella aurantium)
Musica organpipe (Tubipora musica)
Reniformis pagoda (Turbinaria reniformis)
Truebrain metalic (Wellsophyllia radiata)
Red colored polyp W/Rock (Zoanthus sociatus)
Colored polyp red (Zoanthus sociatus)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Landed Sep 20)

Black & white ocellaris clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris) (Tank Raised)
Assorted Button Polyps (Zoanthus/Palythoa sp.)
Green Striped Discosoma Mushroom (Discosoma sp.)
Red Starfish (Fromia sp.)
Maxi Mini Anemone (Stichodactyla Tapetum)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Landed Sep 20)

Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Birdmouth-wrasse (Gomphasus caeruleus)
Black Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Bluestreak Cardinalfish (Apogon leptacanthus)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Gaimard Rainbow Wrasse (Coris gaimard)
Gorgeous Prawngoby (Amblyeleotris wheeleri)
Harlequin Sweetlips (Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Jewelled Algae Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Keyhole Angelfish (Centropyge tibicen)
Latticed Butterflyfish (Chaetodon rafflesi)
Lined Butterflyfish (Chaetodon lineolatus)
Ornate Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon ornatus)
Painted Frogfish Yellow (Antennarius pictus)
Powder Brown Surgeonfish (Acanthurus nigricans)
Red Mandarin Dragonet (Synchiropus splendidus)
Red-tailed Butterflyfish (Chaetodon collare)
Royal Dottyback (Pictichromis paccagnella)
Saddleback Butterflyfish (Chaetodon falcula)
Seagrass Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Spotted Garden Eel (Heteroconger hassi)
Vagabond Butterflyfish (Chaetodon decussatus)
Yellow Black-spotted Boxfish (Ostracion cubicus)
Yellow Spottyhead Goby (Amblygobius stethophthalmus)
Cat's eye Turbo snail's (Turbo brunneus spp.)
Dolabella Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Trochus Grazer (Trochus histrio)
Nassa Mud Snails (Nassarius sp.)
Purple-Black Featherduster Tube Worm (Megalomma sp.)
Corn Anemone Common (Entacmea quadricolor)
Brown and White Thorny Cucumber (Holothuria hila)
Skunk Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amborinensis)
Shortspined Multi-Coloured Urchin (Tripneustes gratilla)
Shortspined Globe Urchin (Mespilia globulus)
Orange Lurik Starfish (Fromia monilis)
Lurik Starfish (Fromia nodosa)
Efflatounaria
Colt Soft Coral
Finger Leather Thick
Devils Hand Leather Coral
Fat branched Leather Coral
Orange-Yellow Sponges
Carpet Anemone Blue (Stichodactyla gigantea or mertensii)
Carpet Anemone Green Metallic (Stichodactyla gigantea or mertensii)
Tomato Anemone Green (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Nempthea sp.
Finger Leather Coral Green
Finger Leather Coral (Sinularia polydactyla)
Finger Leather Coral (Metallic green)
Toadstool Leather (Sarcophyton sp.)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Lurik Starfish (Fromia nodosa)

 

 

New Saltwater Coral (Landed Sep 12)

Dark red mushroom (Discosoma cardinalis)
Blue mushroom (Discosoma coeruleus)
Flame mushroom (Discosoma marmoratus)
Spotted mushroom (Discosoma mutabilis)
Colored bullseye mushroom (Rhodactis cf. inchoata)
Kenya tree (Capnella aasp)
Green ear branch (Sinularia dura )
Common ear branch (Sinularia dura )
Zoanthus (Zoanthus sociatus)
Actiniformis plate (Heliofungia actiniformis)
Aurea sun coral (Tubastraea aurea)
Reniformis pagoda (Turbinaria reniformis)
Truebrain (Wellsophyllia radiata)
Minor lemon green (Goniopora minor )
Minor lemon blue (Goniopora minor)
Stokesi lemongreen (Goniopora stokesi)
Musica organpipe green (Tubipora musica)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Landed Sep 7)

Clown fish "Captive Bred" (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni)
Mexican Turbo Snail
Lemonpeel Angel (Centropyge flavissimus)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loriculus)
Feather Duster
Emerald Crab (Dromidiopsis edwardsi)
Green Mandarin Goby (Synchiropus spendidus)
Yellow Watchman Goby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Strawberry Purple Grouper (Pseudochromis porphyreus)
Royal Gramma (Gramma loreto)
Red Scooter Blenny (Synchiropus stellatus)
 

New Saltwater Stock (Landed Aug 23)

Blue-green Chromis(Chromis viridis)
Allen's Metallic Blue Damsel (Pomacentrus alleni)
Banded Maori-wrasse(Cheilinus fasciatus)
Indian Powderblue Surgeonfish(Acanthurus leucosternon)
Longhorn Cowfish (Lactoria cornuta)
Jewelled Algae Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Peach Anthias (Pseudanthias dispar)
Gold-saddle Rabbitfish (Siganus guttatus)
Seagrass filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Saddled Butterflyfish (Chaetodon ephippium)
Raccoon Butterflyfish (Chaetodon lunula)
Threadfin Butterflyfish (Chaetodon auriga)
Black-back Butterflyfish (Chaetodon melannotus)
Snowflake Moray-Eel (Echidna nebulosa)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Black-saddled Toby (Canthigaster valentini)
Leafy Filefish (Chaetoderma pencilligera)
Striped Fang Blenny (Meiacanthus grammistes)
Pajama Cardinalfish (Sphaeramia nematoptera)
Arabian Bamboo Shark Egg(Chiloscyllium Cf. arabicum)
Lyretail Crescent Wrasse (Thalassoma Lunare)
Milk Porcelain Grazer (Erosia annulus)
Hermit Crab Metallic Blue-leg (Calcinus elegans)
Sand Sifting Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Glove Polyp (Clavularia Sp.)
Strawberry Soft Coral (Umbellulifera Sp.)
Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amborinensis)
Debelius' Purple Reef Lobster (Enoplometapus debelius)
Trochus Grazer (Trochus histrio)
Hermit Crab (Calcinus gaimardii)
Green Sea Hare (Aplysia ornata)
Spider Shell Snail (Lambis scorpinus)
Pink Featherduster Tube Worm (Bispira guinensis)
Brittle Starfish (Ophiolepis superba)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus)
Multicolour Starfish (Linckia multifora)
Shortspined Globe Urchin (Mespilla globulus)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Landed July 19)

Premium Kupang Island Live Rock


Tank Raised Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Tank Raised Black & White Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris var.
Foxface (Lo vulpinus)
Decorated Rabbitfish (Siganus puellos)
Banded Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Rusty Angel (Centropyge ferrugatus)
Forktail Blenny (Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Checkered Butterfly (Chaetodon xanthurus)
Clown Goby - Green (rivulatus) (Gobiodon rivulatus)
Yellow Watchman Goby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Strawberry Grouper (Pseudochromis purpureus)
Scooter Blenny (Neosynchiropus ocellatus)
Lipstick Tang (Naso lituratus)
Powder Brown Tang (Acanthurus japonicus)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Red Dwarf Lobster (Enoplometapus occidentalis)
Pistol Shrimp - Randalli (Alpheus randalli)
Mandarin - Green (Pterosynchiropus splendidus)
Blueface Tilefish (Hoplolatilus starcki)
Rafflessi Butterfly (Chaetodon rafflessi)

 

New Saltwater Stock (Landed July 3)

Apogon Kauderni (Pterapogon Kauderni)
Banded Goby (Amblygobius Phalaena)
Banggai Cardinal (Pterapogon Kauderni)
Black Bar Chromis (Chromis Retrofasciata)
Black Saddle Toby (Canthigaster Valentini)
Black Spotted Puffer (Arothron Nigropunctatus)
Blue GirdledAngelfish Adult (Euxhiphipops Navarchus)
Blue Streak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides Dimidiatus)
Blue Striped Pipefish (Doryramphus Japonicus)
Blue-Spoted Sharp-Nosed Puffer (Canthigaster Epilamprus)
Blue-Striped Snapper (Lutjanus Kasmira)
Bristletooth Tang (Ctenochaetus Marginatus)
Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata Grabhami)
Copperband Butterfly (Chelmon Rostratus)
Corn Annemone spotted Orange (Entacmaen Ramsayi)
Cortez Rainbow (Thalossoma Lucasanum)
Dwarf Lionfish (Dendrochirus Brachypterus)
Eibl Angel (Centropyge Eibli)
Foxface (Lo Vulpinus)
Gold Fusilier (Caesio Teres)
Golden Rainbows (Halichoeres Chrysus)
Harlequin Sweetlips (Plectorhinchus Caetodonoides)
Juv Emperor Angel (Pomacanthus Imperator)
Keyhole Angel fish (Centropyge Tibicin)
Keys Jawfish (Opistognathus sp.)
Kleins Butterfly (Chaetodon Klenii)
Koran Angel Fish (Pomac.Semicirculatus)
Kupang Damsel
Mottled Jawfish (Opistognathus Sp)
Orange- tipped Rainbowfish (Halichoeres Melanurus)
Panther Grouper (Chromileptis Altivelis)
Powder Blue Tang (Acanthurus Leucosternon)
Psychedelic Goby (Synchiropus Picturatus)
Purple Blotch Basslet (Pseudanthias pleurotaenia)
Red Fire Shrimp (Lysmata Debelius)
Royal Dottyback (Pseudochromis Paccagnellae)
Scott Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus solorensis)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheillinus Hexatenia)
Yellow Wrasse (Halichoeres Chrysus)
Yellowspotted Wrasse (Macropharyngodon Negrosensis)
Astrea Snail (Astrea Tecta)
Sand Snail (Nassarius Snail)

New Coral (Landed July 3)

Bangka Button Polyp (Palithoa Sp)
Blue Anthelia Colony (Anthelia Species/scleractinia)
Blue Mushroom (Actinodiscus Sp)
Brain Coral (Lobophyllia Sp)
Candy Coral (Caulastraea Sp)
Cracker Soft Coral (Lobophytum Sp)
Cream/green Tongue Coral (Polyphyllia Talpina)
Green Bangka Button Polyp (Palithoa Sp)
Green Bangka Plate (Heliofungia Actiniformis)
Green Brain Coral (Lobophyllia Sp)
Green Branch Octopus Coral (Euphyllia Cristata)
Green Branch Putat Coral (Euphyllia Cristata)
Green Hairy Mushroom (Discosoma Sp)
Green Leather Umbrella (Sarcophyton Lobalatum/scleractinia)
Green Metalllc Octopus Coral (Euphyllia Cristata)
Green Modern/goblet Coral (Scolymia Vitiensis)
Green Octopus Coral (Euphyllia Cristata)
Mini Multi Sun Flower (Goniopora Stokesi)
Modern Brain Coral (Cynarina Lacrymalis)
Modern/goblet Coral (Scolymia Vitiensis)
Palys Ultra (Palythoas)
Percula Clown Anemone (Heteractis Magnifica)
Purple Sunflower (Goniopora Stokesi)
Red Mushroom (Actinodiscus Sp)
Special Leather Umbrella (Sarcophyton sp)
Spotted Brain (Favites Abdita)
White Star Polyps (Clavularia Sp/scleractinia)
Yellow Leather Umbrella (Sarcophyton scleractinia)
Yellow Polyp (Parazoanthus Axinella)
Yellow Turban/pagoda Coral (Turbinaria Sp)
Zoanthid Color Big Eye (Zoanthus Sp)

 

***June 25, 2012***


New Freshwater Stock

Oranda Red Cap Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Shubunkin Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Glowlight Tetra (Hemigrammus erythrozonus)
Chocolate Vaillant’s Gourami (Sphaerichthys vaillanti)
Black Phantom Tetra (Megalamphodus megalopterus)
Kribensis (Pelvicachromis pulcher)
Butterfly Mixed Koi (Cyprinus carpio)
Matsuba Koi
Mixed Select Koi
Platinum Ogon Koi
Yamabuki Ogon Koi
Pea Puffer (Tetraodon travancoricus)
Albino Lyretail Molly (Poecilia velifera)
Pork Chop Rasbora (Trigonostigma espei)

 

***June 15, 2012***

 

New Saltwater Stock

Lemon Peel Angel (Centropyge flavissimus)
Achilles Tang (Acanthurus achilles)
Yellow Tang (Zebrasoma flavescens)
Christmas Wrasse (Halichoeres ornatissimus)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loriculus)

 

***June 12, 2012***

 

New Saltwater Stock

Clown Trigger Large (Balistoides conspicillum)
Humu Humu Trigger (Rhinecanthus aculeatus)
Blue Jaw Trigger (Xanthichthys auromarginatus)
Bicolor Angel (Centropyge bicolor)
Rusty Angel (Centropyge ferrugatus)
Lyretail Pink Anthias (Pseudanthias squamipinnis)
Purple Tile Goby (Hoplolatilus purpureus)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Red Checkered Butterfly (Chaetodon xanthurus)
Unicorn Tang (Naso unicornis)
Blue Flasher Wrasse (Paracheilnus cynaeus)
Salarias Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Green Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Yellow Coris Wrasse (Halichoeres chrysus)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Lubbock's Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
Cardinal Assorted Stripe (Apogon cyanosoma)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Anthias Red Blotched (Plectranthias inermis)
Velvet Slug (Cheilinodura varians)
Sandsifting Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Flame Scallop (Limaria fragilis)
Short SpineUrchin (Tripeneuste gratilla)
Feather Duster (Sabellatarte indica)
Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amboinensis)

Peppermint Shrimp (ysmata wurdemanni)
Turbo Snail (Tectus niloticus)

 

 

***June 12, 2012***

 

New Freshwater Stock

Discus Leopard Snakeskin
Discus Snow White
Discus Snakeskin Red
Discus Pigeon Panda
Discus Blue Diamond

Red Cat's Eye Shrimp (Caridina sp.)
Four Season Shrimp (Caridina sp.)
O-Ring Snail (Neritina sp.)
Batik Snail (Neritina sp.)
Blue Rabbit Snail
Bicolour Rabbit Snail
Jewel Clam (Bivalvia sp.)
Spotted Headstander (Chilodus punctatus)
Red Neon Goby (Stiphodon sp.)
Congo Tetra (Phenacogrammus interuptus)
Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon innesi)
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Platinum Angel (Pterophyllum Scalare sp.)
Koi Angel (Pterophyllum sp.)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia boesemani)
Halfmoon Betta

 

Plants

Sulawesi moss
Mini Bolbitis moss
Sulawesi Christmas moss
Alternanthera bettzickiana
Alternanthera sessilis
Ammannia multiflora
Bacopa caroliniana
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Glossostigma elatinoides 6"x4" mat
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hydrophila corymbosa compact
Hydrocotyle leucocephala
Hygrophila costata
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila species red
Limnophila aromatica
Limnophila sessilifloria
Ludwigia palustris
Lysimachia nummularia
Myriophyllum elatinoides
Myriophyllum scrabratum
Nomaphila cherry leaf
Rotala indica "Pink leaf "
Vallisneria corkscrew
Vallisneria rubra
Vallisneria spiralis
Anubias nana
Aponogeton crispus
Cryptocoryne petchii
Echinodorus mitcheii
Echinodorus muricatus
Nuphar japonica 'Spatterdock'
Green lotus
Red tiger lotus
Sagittaria platyphylla
Sagittaria subulata

 

***June 7, 2012***

 

New Freshwater Fish

Sakura Red Fire Shrimp (Neocaridina denticulata)
Kirin Parrot (Cichlasoma var.)
Green Laser Cory (Corydoras sp.)
Red Spotted Goby (Rhinogobius rubromaculatus)
Sailfin characin (Crenuchus Spilurus)
Red tail pleco L178 (Lasiancistrus)
Leopard peckoltia L008
Monodactylus argenteus
Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Otocinclus affinis
German Tiger Koi
German Butterfly Tiger Koi
Green Cobra Guppy
Mixed Guppy Pairs
Algae Eating Shrimp (Caridina japonica)

 

***June 3, 2012***

New Coral

Blasto Green (Blastomussa wellsi )
Elegance Green (Catalaphyllia jardinei )
Elegance Purple Tip (Catalaphyllia jardinei )
Cynarina Green (Cynarina lacrymalis )
Hammer Branching Purple Tip (Euphyllia paraancora )
Torch long polyp (Euphyllia glabrescens )
Torch Green (Euphyllia glabrescens )
Flowerpot Red (Goniopora sp. )
Bubble Coral Green (Plerogyra sinuosa )
Hairy Mushroom (Rhodactis sp.)
Zoanthus (Assorted)
Button Polyp Orange Red (Protopalythoa sp.)
Button Polyp Multicolor (Protopalythoa sp.)
Leather Toadstool (Sarcophyton spp. )
Colt (Cladiella sp )
Kenya Tree (Capnella sp)
Carpet Green Anemone (Stychodactyla hadoni)

 

**May 25, 2012*****

 

New  Saltwater Stock

 

Coral Beauty (Centropyge bispinosus)
Anglerfish (Antennarius striatus)
Salarias Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Box Fish Yellow Cubicus (Ostracion cubicus)
Cardinal Yellow Stripe (Apogon cyanosoma)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Red Hermit Crab (Dardanus megistos)
Feather Duster (Sabellatarte indica)
Leatherjacket filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Dragon Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Coral Goby (Gobiodon histrio)
Griessingeri Goby (Dicordipinna griessingeri)
Bluedot Toby (Canthigaster solandri)
Valentini Puffer (Canthigaster valentini)
Sea Hare (Dorabillia auricularia)
Shark Cat Egg (Scyliorhinus stellaris)
Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amboinensis)
Randalli Pistol Shrimp (Candy Stripe Pistol) (Alpheus randalli)
Blue Tang (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Naso Tang (Naso lituratus)
Clown Trigger XL (Balistoides conspicillum)
Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon negrosensis)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Dragon Wrasse (Novaculichthys taeniourus)
Greenbird Wrasse (Gomphosus caeruleus)
Six-Line Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)

 

New  Plants

 

Alternanthera rosefolia
Althenanthera cardinalis
Ammania gracilis
Anubias barteri
Anubias congensis
Anubias nana
Anubias minima
Aponogeton ulvaceus
Bacopa amplexicaulis
Bolbitis heteroclita
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne nevellii
Cryptocoryne nurii
Cryptocoryne willisii
Echinodorus 'marble Queen'
Echinodorus micheli
Water Hyacinth (Eichhornia crassipes)
Eleocharis Parvula
Hydrocotyle leucocephalia
Hygrophila rosanervig
Frogbit (Limnobium spongia)
Ludwigia peruensis
Lysimachia Nummularia 'aurea'
Java Fern (Microsorium pteropus)
Nomaphila salicifolia
Nomaphila siamensis 'mini'
Assorted Pond Lily Xl (nymphaea Sp.)
Nymphaea 'Red Tiger Lotus'
Water Lettuce (Pista stratiodes)
Rotala macrandra
Sagittaria subulata
Triangular Leaf Potamogeton
Valisneria gigantea
Valisneria rubra
Valisneria spiralis 'red'

 

**May 16, 2012*****

 

New Freshwater Stock

 

African Blonde Dwraf Frog (Hymenochirus curtipes)
Algae Eating Shrimp (Caridina japonica)
Apricot Lobster (Cherax holthuisi)
Assassin Snail (Anentome helena)
Betta Coccina
Betta Smaragdina
Dumbo Ear Super Delta Betta (Betta splendens)
Bleeding Heart Tetra (Hyphessobrycon erythrostigma)
BristleNose Albino Pleco (Ancistrus dolichopterus)
Flame Tetra (Hyphessobrycon flammeus)
Matsuba Koi (Cyprinus carpio)
Select AA Koi (Cyprinus carpio)
Utsuri Koi (Orange & Black) (Cyprinus carpio)
Penguin Tetra (Thayeria boehlkei)

Corydoras Panda
Corydoras Sterbai
Black Angel (Pterophyllum Scalare)
Marble Angle (Pterophyllum Scalare)
Red Blood Guppy (Poecilia Reticulata)
Featherfin Rainbow (Irian Therina)
Red Rainbow (Glossolepis Incisus )
Red Compressa/Empire Gudgeon (Hypseeroteris Compressa)
Yellow Nose Red Bee Shrimp (Caridina Sp)
Gold Dust Orchid Bee (Caridina Sp)
Back Stripe Blue Bee (Caridina babaulti)
Four Season Bee (Caridina Aristocratensis)
Red Rilli Shrimp (Caridina Heteropoda)
Golden Strip Green Clam (Bivalvia Sp)

New Rare Plants


Otelya Mesenterium
Towuty Red Flower (Chara Sp)
Red Cherry Water Plant (Chara Sp Fragilis)
Sulawesi Plant (Lymnocharus Sp)
Towuti Moss (Anthoseros Sp)
Mini Pelia Moss (Anthoseros Sp)
Triangle Moss (Anthoseros Sp)
Limboto Moss (Anthoseros Sp) .

 

***May 10, 2012*****

 

New Saltwater Stock

 

Banded Cleaner Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Blue And Gold Blenny (Ecsenius lividanalis)
Blue Gudgeon (Ptereleotris microlepis)
Blue Spotted Goby (Cryptocentrus caeruleomaculatus)
Blue Tang 1.5" (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Brown Tang (Zebrasoma scopas)
Checkered Butterfly (Chaetodon xanthurus)
Clown Trigger (Balistoides conspicillum)
Convict Blenny (Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Emperor Angel (juv) (Pomacanthus imperator)
Firefish (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Golden Cleaner Shrimp (Stenopus scutellatus)
Klein's Butterfly (Chaetodon kleini)
Longnose Hawk (Oxycirrhitus typus)
Maroon Clown (Premnas biaculeatus)
Percula Clown (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Powder Brown Tang (Acanthurus japonicus)
Rafflessi Butterfly (Chaetodon rafflessi)
Rainford's Goby (Amblygobius rainfordi)
Randalli Pistol Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Red Angler (Antennarius pictus)
Red Coris Wrasse (Coris gainard)
Red Dwarf Lobster (Enoplometapus occidentalis)
Redfin Flasher Wrasse (Paracheilinus carpenteri)
Royal Blue Pygmy Angel (Centropyge flavicauda)
Rusty Angel (Centropyge ferrugatus)
Sea Hare (Aplysia sp.)
Steinitzi Shrimp Goby (Ambyoleotris steinitzi)
Strawberry Grouper (Pseudochromis purpureus)
Striped Fang Blenny (Meiacanthus grammistes)
Tubeworm (Sabellastarte sp.)
Vagabundus Butterfly (Chaetodon vagabundus)
Valentini Puffer (Canthigaster valentini)
Velvet Slug (Chelidonura Varians)
Yellow Angel (Centropyge heraldi)
Yellow Watchman Goby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)

 

***May 4, 2012*****

 

New Saltwater Stock (Arrived May 30)

Banggai Cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Bicolor Angelfish (Centropyge bicolor)
Blackrayed Antenna Prawn Goby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Blue-Sided Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Brown-barred Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Common Featherduster Tube Worm (Sabellastarte spectablis)
Copperband Butterflyfish (Chelmon rostratus)
Dinar Dottyback (Pictichromis dinar)
Flagtail Prawngoby (Amblyeleotris yanoi)
Harlequin Sweetlips (Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)
Indian Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Indian Powderblue Surgeonfish (Acanthurus leucosternon)
Indonesian Mandarin Dragonet (Synchiropus splendidus)
Indonesian Saddleback Anemonefish (Amphiprion polymnus)
Keyhole Angelfish (Centropyge tibicen)
Koran Angelfish (Pomacanthus semicirculatus)
Lubbock's Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
Orange Spotted Tiger Snail (Babylonia lutosa)
Orange-back Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus aurantidorsalis)
Orange-Pink Cucumber (Colochirus crassus / Pentacta anceps)
Pacific Blue Surgeonfish (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Pacific Exquisite Fairy-wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cf. exquisitus)
Peach Anthias - Female (Pseudanthias dispar)
Peach Anthias - Male (Pseudanthias dispar)
Pearly Scaled Angelfish (Centropyge vrolikii)
Psychedelic Dragonet (Synchiropus picturatus)
Purple Claw Porcelain Crab (Petrolisthes sp.)
Randal's Jawfish (Opistognathus sp.)
Ward's Sleeper Goby (Valenciennea wardi)

 

New Freshwater Stock (Arrived May 30)

 

Crowntail Mascot Betta (Betta splendens)
Diamond Shrimp (Caridina cf. cantonensis)
Crystal Red Shrimp (Caridina cf. cantonensis)
Dwarf Frog African (Hymenochirus curtipes)
African Clawed Frog (Xenopus laevis)
Butterfly Koi (Cyprinus carpio)
Select AA Koi
Red & Black Koi
Pea Puffer (Tetraodon travancoricus)
Lemon Tetra (Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis)
Copadichromis borleyi

 

***Apr 28, 2012*****

 

New Saltwater Stock

 

Alveopora Flowerpot
Red Bulls eyes
Elegance Coral
Green Tooth Coral
Branching Green Hammer
Branching Green Octospawn
Green Torch Long Polyp
Green Frogspawn
Green Pinneapple
Red Pinneapple
Green Heliofungia
Flowerpot Blue/Purple
Brain Yellow/Orange/Red
Fox Coral
Green Bubble Coral
Red Flat Bottom Brain
Red Organ Pipe
Bull's Eye Red,Purple,Orange
Hairy Mushroorm
Elephant Ear Mushroom
Ricordia Blue/Purple
Red Rose Bubble anemone
Giant cup Mushroom
Blue Mushroom
Hairy Mushroom
Green Mushroom
Kenya Tree
Ricordia
Mini Carpet Anemone
Bubbletip Anemone
Zoanthid
Crocea Clam
Squamosa Clam
Yellow seahorse

 

***Apr 28, 2012*****

 

New Freshwater Stock

 

Ocean Green Discus
Pigeonblood Snakeskin Discus
Red Pigeon Discus
Marble Veil Angelfish
Butterfly Betta Male
Diamond Scale Koi.
Butterfly German Tiger Koi
Corydoras sterbai
Pangio kuhlii anguillaris
Black Neon Tetra
XXL Cardinal Tetra
Half Black White guppy pair
Koi gold Platy.
Baloon German Bred Ram
Electric Blue Ram

New Plants

Alternanthera bettzickiana
Alternanthera rosaefolia
Althenanthera lilacina
Ammannia multiflora
Rorippa aquatica
Bacopa lanigera
Bacopa monnieri
Blyxa japonica
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne lucens
Cryptocoryne petchii
Cryptocoryne spiralis
Eleocharis vivipara
Hottonia sp
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hygrocotyle leucocephala
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila polysperma
Hygrophila rosanervis
Limnophila sessilifloria
Ludwigia brevipes
Ludwigia palustris
Lysimachia nummularia
Mayaca fluviatilis
Myriophyllum elatinoides
Myriophyllum scrabratum
Hygrophila augustifolia
Hygrophila cherry leaf
Rotala wallichii
Vallisneria corkscrew
Vallisneria contortionist
Nymphaea green lotus
Nymphaea red lotus
Sagittaria subulata

 

 

 

***Apr 16, 2012*****

 

New Freshwater Stock

 

Yellow Cheek Shrimp (Caridina spinata)
White Spot Red Shrimp (Caridina Sp)
Half Back Bee Shrimp (Caridina Sp)
Green Babaulti Shrimp (Caridina babaulti)
Blue Babaulti Shrimp (Caradina babaulti)
Blue Cherry Shrimp (Caridina heteropoda)
Orange Mini Crayfish (Cambarellus patzcuarensis)
Blue Dwarf Crayfish (Cambarellus diminutus)
Orange Rabbit Snail (Tylomelania Sp.)
Green Rabbit Snail (Tylomelania Sp.)
Black and Yellow Snail (Tylomelania Sp.)
Assorted Mini Snail (Neritina Sp.)
Batik Snail (Neritina Sp)
Big Line Zebra Snail (Neritina Sp.)
Sun Snail (Neritina Sp)
Assorted Horned Snail (Neritina Sp.)
Neon Goby (Stiphodon Sp)
Half Moon Betta (Betta splendens)
Diamond Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Albino Red Eye Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Gold Veil Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Knight Goby (Stigmatogobius sadanundio)
Masked Julie (Julidochromis transcriptus)
Rhombo Barb (Barbodes rhomboocellatus)
Endlers Red Guppy (Poecilia wingei)
Purple Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Yellow German Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia bosemani)
Ogon Koi (Cyprinus carpio)
Mixed Select AA Koi - Mixed Select AA (Cyprinus carpio)
Cherry Barb (Puntius titteya)
Powder Blue Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Peaceful Betta (Betta imbellis)
Strawberry Red Peacock (Aulonocara sp.)
Elegans Cory (Corydoras elegans)

 

 

***Apr 04, 2012*****

 

Saltwater Stock

 

Yellow Tank Raised Seahorse (Hippocampus sp.)
Orange Tank Raised Seahorse (Hippocampus sp.)
Orange Tipped Rainbowfish (Halichoeres malanurus)
Tomato Clownfish (Premnas biaculeatus)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Twotone Wrasse (Thalassoma amblycephalum)
Orange Striped Trigger (Balistapus undulatus)
Niger Trigger (Odonus niger)
Copperband Butterfly (Chelmon rostratus)
Saddled Butterfly (Chaetodon ulietensis)
Yellowtail Azure Blue Damsel (Chrysiptera aasp)
Checkerboad Wrasse (Halichoeres hortulanus)
Cyanneus Flasherwrasse (Paracheilinus cyaneus)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labrioides dimidiatus)
Sixbar Wrasse (Thalassoma hardwicke)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Orange and Purple Fairywrasse (Cirrhilabrus aurantidorsalis)
Yellowtail Poison Fang Blenny (Meiacanthus atrodorsalis)
Black-Rayed Shrimpgoby (Stonogobiops nematodes)
Blackfun Dartfish (Ptereleotris evides)
Royal Dottyback (Pseudochromis paccanellae)
Clownfish (Aphiprion ocellaris)
Volitan's Lionfish Black (Pterois volitans)
Shortfin Lionfish (Dendrochirus brachyterus)
Rainford's Goby (Amblygobius rainfordi)
Salarias Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Lyretail Anthias (Pseudoanthias squamipinnis)
Peach anthias (Pseudo Anthias dispar)
Banggai Cardinal (Pterapogon kauderni)
Yellow Striped Cardinal (Apogon cyanosoma)
Spotted toby (Canthigaster solandri)

Crocea Clam (Tridacna crocea)
Debelisus Reef Lobster (Enoplometopus debelius)
Pompom Anemone Crab (Lybia tesselata)
Red Featherstar (Himerometra robustipinna)
Red Tubeworm (Sabellastarte sp.)
Orange Starfish (Linckia laevigata)
Red Starfish (Fromia sp.)
Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Sand Anemone (Heteractis malu)
Nerita's grazer (Nerita aasp)

Assorted Zoanthus
Orange Button Polyps (Palythoa sp.)
Two Tone Button Polyps
Maroon Button Polyps
Orange Rhodactis
Green Striped Mushroom (Discosoma sp.)
Speckled Mushroom
Spotted Blue Mushroom
Green and Purple Ricordea

Tropica Aquarium Plants
http://www.tropica.com

Anubias nana
Anubias barteri angustifolia
Bolbitis heudelotii
Crinum calamistratum
Echinodorus Renii
Echinodorus red special
Echinodorus Red Diamond
Glossostigma elatinoides
Hemianthus callitricoides cuba
Java Fern Narrow
Java Fern Windelov
Marimo Moss ball
Pogostemon helferi

Discus

Blue Diamond Discus 4"
Leopard Discus 4".

 

***Mar  26, 2012*****

 

Freshwater Fish

 

Flower Shrimp (Atyopsis Moluccenis)
Blue Shrimp (Neocaridina sp.)
Red Claw Shrimp (Macrobrachium sp.)
Crystal Red Shrimp (Caridina cantonensis)
Red Fire Shrimp (Neocaridina heteropoda)
Betta Macrostoma
Synodontis decorus
Bolivian Ram (Microgeophagus altispinosa)
Reticulated Hillstream Loach (Sewellia lineolata)
Otocinclus (Otocinclus affinis)
Neon Green Tetra (Paracheirodon simulans)
Red Snakeskin guppy pair (Poecilia reticulata)
Glowlight Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)
Assorted Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)

Green Phantom Pleco L200

Leopard Cactus Pleco L114

Marble Sailfin Pleco

Galaxy Pleco L240

 

 

Freshwater Plants

 

Anubias Minina
Bacopa monnieri
Bacopa myriophylloides
Cryptocoryne willisii
Eleocharis parvula
Hygrophila rosanervig
Hygrophila capri
Hygrophila difformis
Hygrophila heikoniana
Hygrophila salicifolia
Hygrophila siamensis
Limnophila aquatica
Limnophila sessilifloria
Mayaca Fluviatilis
Microsorium pteropus
Nuphar japonica Spatterdock
Rotala indica pink
Rotala wallichii
Sagittaria Subulata
Triangular Leaf Potamogeton
Valisneria Corkscrew
Valisneria spiralis 'red'

 

***Mar 15, 2012*****

 

Saltwater Stock

 

Eibl's Angelfish (Centropyge eibli)
Longfin Bannerfish (Heniochus acuminatus)
Black-Bar Chromis (Chromis retrofasciata)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Sixstripe Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Exquisite Fairywrasse (Cirrhilabrus cf. exquisitus)
Yellow Filament Fairywrasse (Cirrhilabrus filamentosus)
Lubbock'S Fairywrasse (Cirrhilabrus lubbocki)
Eightlinefin Flasherwrasse (Paracheilinus mccoskeri)
Powderblue Surgeonfish (Acanthurus leucosternon(Indian Ocea)
Blue Surgeonfish (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Pacific Sailfintang Adult (Zebrasoma veliferum)
Foxface Rabbitfish (Siganus (Lo) vulpinus)
Yellow Boxfish (Ostracion cubicus)
Longhorn Cowfish (Lactoria cornuta)
Jawelled Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Brown-barred Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Green & Pink Coralgoby (Gobiodon histrio)
Psychedelic Dragonet (Synchiropus picturatus)
Mandarin Dragonet (Synchiropus splendidus)
Spot-tail Dartfish (Ptereleotris heteroptera)
Pearly Dartfish (Ptereleotris microlepis)
Randal's Jawfish (Opistognathus randallii)
Peach Anthias (Pseudanthias dispar)
Yellow-striped Cardinalfish (Apogon cyanosoma)
Red spotted Cardinalfish (Apogon parvulus)
Banggai Cardinalfish (Pterapogon kauderni)
Pajama Cardinalfish (Sphaeramia nematoptera)


Yellow featherworm (Sabellastarte spectabilis)
Flame mushroom W/Rock (Discosoma marmoratus O.Scleractinia)
Green hairy mushroom W/Rock (Rhodactis indosinensis O.Scleractinia)
Kenya tree (Capnella spp)
Sacrophyton coloured polyp (Sarcophyton spp )
Golden coloured Sacrophyton (Sarcophyton spp)
Sinularia branching (Sinularia flexibilis)
Green glove polyp (Clavularia spp O.Scleractinia)
Disc coral (Fungia spp)
Actiniformis plate (Heliofungia actiniformis)
Lacrymalis donat (Cynarina lacrymalis)
Acanthopleura gemmata (10 pcs.) Chiton (10 pcs.)
Astrea Spiny Shell Snail
Green Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Large Tubeworm (Sabella sp.)
Pink-striped Tubeworm (Sabellastarte sp.)
Blue Shrimp (Heteropeneus longimanus)
Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amboinensis)
Anemone Porcelaincrab (Neopetrolisthes sp.)
Anemone Commensal Shrimp (Periclimenes brevicarpalis)
Banded Cleaner Shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Dancing Squat Shrimp (Thor amboinensis)
Red-striped Hermitcrab "Halloween" (Trizopagurus strigatus)
Carpet Anemone (Cryptodendron adhaesivum)
Bubbletip Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Ricordea yuma Multicolor
Red-radiating Seaurchin (Astropyga radiata)
Blue Starfish (Linckia laevigata)
Red Noded Starfish (Protoreaster nodosus)
Short-spined Seaurchin (Tripneustes gratilla)
Red Whirl Algae (Amansia glumerata)
Red-forking Algae (Galaxaura marginata)
Tropical Brown Seaweed (Sargassum sp.)

 

***Mar 12 & 14, 2012*****

 

Freshwater Fish

 

Rili Red Shrimp (Neocaridina heteropoda)
Half Moon Betta Females (Betta splendens)
Super Delta Betta
Crowntail Betta (Betta splendens)
Half Moon White Betta (Betta splendens)
Checkerboard Blue Discus 3"-3.5" (Symphysodon aequafasciatus)
Marlboro Yellow Discus 3"-3.5" (Symphysodon aequafasciatus)
Endlers Cobra Guppy (Poecilia wingei)
Angel Veil Gold Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Ruby Tetra (Axelrodia riesei)
Golden Rummynose tetra (Rhodostomus sp.)
Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon innesi)
Ambiacus Cory (Corydoras ambiacus)
Elephantnose (Gnathonemus petersii)
Red Redeye Lyretail Sword (Xiphophorus helleri)
Badis Badis
Leopard Snail (Neritina parallela)
Ember Tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Black Moscow Guppy (Poecilia Reticulata)
Red Mosaic Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Red Cobra Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Marble Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Gardneri Killifish (Aphyosemion gardneri)
Cardinal Tetra (Tank Raised) (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
White Cloud Longfin Minnow (Tanichtys albonubes)
Panda Cory (Corydoras Panda)
Forktail Rainbow (Popondetta furcata)
Black Ghost Knife (Apteronotus albifrons)
Apistograma agassizii
Roseline shark (Puntius denisonii)
Kribensis (Pelvicachromis pulcher)
Blue Ram (Tank Raised) (Mikrogeophagus ramirezi)

Blue Dolphin (Cyrtocara moorii)
Tropheus moorii "Moliro Firecracker Red"

 

 

***Mar 9, 2012*****

 

Saltwater Coral

 

Acant Orange (Acanthastrea spp. )
Acant Bowerbanki Red (Acanthastrea Bower )
Acant Rutondoflora (Acanthastrea Rutondo )
Branching Hammer (Euphyllia paraancora )
Torch Green long polyp (Euphyllia glabrescens )
Euphyllia cristata
Frogspawn (Euphyllia divisa )
Green Plate (Fungia/Cycloseris )
Crystal Coral (Galaxea sp. )
Tongue Coral (Herpolitha limax )
Brain Coral (Lobophyllia corymbosa )
Lobo Multihead (Lobophyllia hemprichii )
Brain Coral (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi )
Red Organ Pipe (Tubipora musica )
Green Organ Pipe (Tubipora musica )
Pipe-Button Polyp (Protopalythoa sp. )
Neon Green Carpet Anenome (Stychodactyla hadoni )
Montipora sp.
Cyphastrea sp.
Bird's nest (Seriotopora sp.)
Leptastrea sp.
Favia sp.
Pavona sp.
Assorted leather (Scleractinia sp.)
Scleractinia sp. (Bullseye mushroom)
Scolymia sp.
Green Curly Straw Sea Algae (Chaetomorpha spp. )

 

 

***Feb  23, 2012*****

 

Saltwater Fish

 

Banded Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Banded Pipefish (Doryrhamphus dactyliophorus)
Black Antena Shrimp Goby (Stonogobius nematodes)
Blue Spot Sea Hare (Aplysia sp.)
Bubble Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Camel Shrimp (Rhynchocinetes uritai)
Chelmon Butterfly (Chelmon rostratus)
Convict Blenny (Pholidichthys leucotaenia)
Coral Beauty (Centropyge bispinosus)
Diadema Dottyback (Pseudochromis diadema)
Dragon Wrasse (Novaculichthys taeniurus)
Firefish (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Golden Head Goby (Valencienna strigata)
Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Lipstick Tang (Naso lituratus)
Marble Wrasse (Halichoeres hortulanus)
Monkey Shrimp (Saron marmoratus)
Nassarius Snail (Nassarius sp.)
Powder Brown Tang (Acanthurus japonicus)
Rafflessi Butterfly (Chaetodon rafflessi)
Red Bottom Anemone (Heteractis magnifica)
Red Coris Wrasse (Coris gainard)
Red Dwarf Lobster (Enoplometapus occidentalis)
Redfin Flasher Wrasse (Paracheilinus carpenteri)
Sailfin Anthias (Rabaulichthys suzukii)
Salarias Blenny (Salarias fasciatus)
Sandsifting Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Scizzortail goby (Ptereleotris evides)
Sixline Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Snowflake Moray (Echidna nebulosa)
Turbo Snail (Tectus fenestratus)
Undulated Trigger (Balistes undulatus)
Velvet Slug (Chelidonura Varians)
X-mas Wrasse (Thalasoma trilobatum)
Yellow Angel (Centropyge heraldi)
Yellow Tang (Acanthurus pyroferus (Juv))
Zebra Lionfish (Dendrochirus zebra)
Zebra Turbo Snail (Trochus sp.)



***Feb  20, 2012*****

 

Freshwater Fish

Green Shrimp (Caridina babaulti)
Yellow Rice Shrimp (Caridina heteropoda sp.)
Crystal Black/Diamond Shrimp (Caridina cantonensis)
XL Algae Eating Shrimp (Caridina japonica)
Flower Shrimp (Atyopsis spinipes)
Celestial Danio (Celestichthys margaritatus)
Orange Rabbit Snail (Tylomelania sp.)
Flame Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Electric Blue Balloon Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Dalmatian Lyretail Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
Pea Puffer (Tetraodon travancoricus)
Serpae Hifin Tetra (Hyphessobrycon serpae)
Fancy Mixed Peacock Cichlid (Aulonocara sp.)
African Ropefish (Erpetoichthys calabaricus).

 

****Feb 6-7, 2012*****

 

Freshwater Fish

 

Pearl Shrimp (Macrobrachium sp)
Rainbow Minnow (Notropis sp.)
Blue Eye Rainbow Aru IV (Pseudomugil gertrudae)
Nigerian Senegal Bicher (Polypterus senegalus)
Black Ghost Knife (Apteronotus albifrons)
Snakeskin Pigeon Blood Discus (Symphysodon aequafasciatus)
Apistogramma macmasteri
Golden Dwarf Cichlid (Nannacara Anomala)
Checkerboard Cichlid (Dicrossus filamentosus)
Spotted Orange Seam Pleco L106 (Hemiancistrus guahiborum)
Blue Phantom Pleco L128 (Hemiancistrus sp.)
Chocolate Zebra Pleco L129 (Hypancistrus debilittera)
Royal Pleco L191 (Panaque nigrolineatus)
Wild Blue Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Three Line Pencilfish (Nannostomus trifasciatus)
Silver Arowana (Osteoglossum bicirrhosum)
Otocinclo mariae
Bandit Cory (Corydoras metae)
Golden Ear Cory (Corydoras eques)
Corydoras julii
Corydoras panda
Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
Rummynose Tetra (Hemigrammus bleheri)
Blue Flame Tetra (Hyphessobrycon colombianus)
Borneo Sucker Loach (Pseudogastromyzon myersi)
Mixed Lyretail Sword (Xiphophorus helleri)
Penguin Tetra (Thayeria boehlkei)
Peacock Cichlid Mixed (Aulonocara sp.)
Jack Dempsey Cichlid XL
Siamese Algae Eater (Crossochelius siamensis)
Marble Hatchet (Carnegiella strigata)
Multicolored Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Dwarf Neon Rainbow (Melanotaenia praecox)
Mexican Dwarf Crayfish (Cambarellus patzcuarensis)
Leopard Catfish
Common Pleco XL

 

 

****Feb 2, 2012*****

 

Freshwater Plants

 

Alternanthera sp.
Aponogeton crispus
Aponogeton undulatus
Bacopa amplexicaulis
Bacopa myriophilloides
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne hudoroi
Cryptocoryne wendtii
Cryptocoryne willisii
Echinodorus latifolius
Echinodorus ozelot
Echinodorus puriensis
Eleocharis parvula
Eriocaulon cinereum
Hygrophila polysperma
Hygrophilla difformis
Hygrophilla angustifolia
Hygrophilla siamensis
Hygrophylla salicifolia
Hygrorhyza aristata
Limnophila sessiliflora
Limnophylla aromatica
Ludwigia brevipes
Ludwigia palustris
Mayaca fluviatilis
Microsorium pteropus "grand leaf"
Myriophyllum procerpinacoides
Myriophyllum scabratum
Nymphaea sp.
Nymphea lotus rubra
Polygonum sp.
Rotala indica
Vallisneria gigantea marmor
Vallisneria spiralis rubra
Java Moss

Tropica Plants

Anubias nana
Anubias barteri coffefolia
Aponogeton boivinianus *RARE*
Aponogeton madagascariensis
Cladophora aegagrophila (Moss Balls)
Crinum calamistratum
Crinum thaianum XL
Echinodorus Red Diamond
Echinodorus Renii
Echinodorus Ozelot Green
Echinodorus Ozelot Red
Echinodorus red special
Echinodorus uruguayensis
Eleocharis parvula
Glossostigma elatinoides
Hygrophila pinnafida
Prosperpinaca palustris cuba *RARE*
Pogostemon helferi
Pogostemon stellata.

 

Saltwater Coral

 

Zoanthid sp.
Zoanthid sp. "Antique Pink"
Zoanthid sp. "Green"
Kenya Tree (Capnella sp.)
Green Metallic Star Polyp (Pachyclavularia violacea)
Coral Root (Lobophyllia sp.)
Pagoda (Turbinaria sp.)
Red Lacrymalis (Cynarina lacrymalis)
Fisulla Turet (Dendrophyllia fistulla)
Red Plate (Heliofungia actiniformis)
Metallic False Brain (Trachyphylia geoffroyi)
Radiata Brain (Wellsophyllia radiata)
Microconos Green Branch (Hydnophora microconos)
Green Torch (Euphylia cristata)
Yellow Polyp (Parazoanthus sp.)
Green Star Polyp (Pachyclavularia violacea)
White Glove Polyp with Green Center (Clavularia inflata)
Short Thin Blue Polyps (Sansibia sp.)
Metallic Green Trumpet (Caulastrea sp.)
Lemon Coral (Goniopora sp.)
Tooth Vitiensis (Scolymia vitiensis)
Red Grape Algae (Botryoclardia sp.)

 

****Jan 28, 2012*****

 

Freshwater

 

Philipine Blue Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Rare new strain of Marble Blue Angelfish.
Pinoy Paraiba Angelfish
Rainbow Paraiba Angelfish
Smokie Pinoy Angelfish
Red Koi Angelfish
Blue zebra angel fish
Blue Dolphin (Haplochromis moorii)
Tropheus dubosi
Emerald Dwarf Rasbora (Microrasbora erythromicron)
Red head angel fish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Corydoras aeneus
Mono (Monodactylus argenteus)
Black-finned Slender cichlid (Cyprichromis leptosoma)
Blue grass guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Apistogramma hongsloi"Type II"
Algae eating shrimp (Caridina japonica)
Mono (Monodactylus argenteus)
Blue Apple Snail
Biwamelania decipens Snail
Zebra thorn Snail (Cliton diadema)

 

 

Saltwater

 

Kupang Island Premium Live Rock

Assorted Mushrooms (Actinodiscus sp.)
Blue Mushrooms
Striped Mushrooms
Frilly Mushrooms
Blue Star Polyps (Clavularia sp.)
Green star Polyps (Clavularia viridis)
Red Zoanthus
Pacific Ring of Fire Zoanthus
Kryptonite Blue Zoanthus
Colt Soft Coral (Cladiella sp.)
Finger Leather Coral (Lobophytum sp.)
Elegance Coral (Catalaphyllia jardinei)
Green Flower Pot Coral (Goniopora stokesi)
Green Torch Coral (Euphyllia glabrescens)
Green Hammer Coral (Euphyllia ancora)
Bubble Anemone (Stoichactis sp.)
Bubble Anemone (Entacmaea quadricolor)
Saddle Anemone (Stoichactis sp.)
Sand Anemone (Heteractis aurora/Radianthus simplex)
Yellow Bottom Anemone (Heteractis magnifica/Radianthus ritteri)
Red Dwarf Lobster (Enoplometapus occidentalis)
Golden Cleaner Shrimp (Stenopus scutellatus)
Pistol Tiger Shrimp (Alpheus bellulus)
Pistol randalli Shrimp (Alpheus randalli)
Sand Sifting Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Zebra Turbo Snail (Trochus sp.)
Bumble Bee Snail (Pusiostoma sp.)

Black Percula Clown (Amphiprion ocellaris) tank raised
Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Redfin Anthias (Mirolabrichthys dispar)
Striped Blenny (Meiacanthus grammistes)
Checkered Butterfly (Chaetodon xanthurus)
Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Percula Clown (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Snowflake Moray Eel (Echidna nebulosa)
Leatherjacked Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Banded Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Clown Goby (Gobiodon okinawae)
Golden Head Goby (Valencienna strigata)
Yellow Watchman Goby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Panda Goby (Paragobius lacunicolus)
Red Stripe Goby (Trimma cana)
Diadema Dottyback (Pseudochromis diadema)
Strawberry Dottyback (Pseudochromis purpureus)
Falco Hawkfish (Cirrhitichthys falco)
Red Hawkfish (Cyprinocirrhites polyactus)
Coral Hogfish (Bodianus mesothorax)
Blue-sided Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Bluestreak Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
X-Mas Wrasse (Thalasoma trilobatum)
Dragon Wrasse (Novaculichthys taeniurus)
Red Coris Wrasse (Coris gainard)
Redfin Flasher Wrasse (Paracheilinus carpenteri)
Sixline Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Yellow Flanked Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus lyukyuensis)
Pellucida Pygmy Goby (Eviota sp.)

 

 

 

****Jan 18, 2012*****

 

Saltwater

 

Yellow Tang (Zebrasoma flavescens)
Six Line Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
X-Mas Wrasse (Halichoeres ornatissimus)
Percula Clown Onyx (Amphiprion percula)
Flame Angel (Centropyge loriculus)
Pygmy Angel (Centropyge argi)
Blueface Angel (Pomacanthus xanthometopon)
Auriga Butterfly (Chaetodon auriga)
Copperband Butterfly (Chelmon rostratus)
Green Mandarin Goby (Synchiropus splendidus)
Yellow Watchman Goby (Cryptocentrus cinctus)
Blue Spot Sharpnose Puffer (Canthigaster margarita)
Blond Naso Tang (Naso lituratus)
Powder Blue Tang (Acanthurus leucosternon)
Leopard Wrasse (Macropharyngodon meleagris)
Fire Shrimp (Lysmata debelius)
Pink Turban Snail (Tequila sp.)
Red Leg Hermit Crab (Clibinarius digueti)
Scarlet Reef Hermit Crab (Paguristes cademati)
Pink Margarita Snail (Margarites pupillius)

 

Plants

 

Alternanthera bettzickiana ( Giant red water rose)
Alternanthera sessilis (Red ivy)
Aponogeton stachysporus
Aponogeton undulatus
Bacopa caroliniana
Ceratopteris thalicroides
Cryptocoryne spiralis
Cryptocoryne wendtii green
Cryptocoryne willisii
Echinodorus mitcheii (Ruffled amazon sword)
Echinodorus tenellus (Mini amazon sword)
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Hygrocotyle leucocephala
Hygrophila difformis (Water wisteria)
Hygrophila polysperma
Hygrophila polysperma 'rosanervig'
Limnophila sessilifloria (Ambulia)
Myriophyllum elatinoides (Golden myriophyllum)
Myriophyllum scrabratum (Green myriophyllum)
Hygrophila cherry leaf
Rotala indica pink
Rotala indica green
Saururus cernuus (American lizard tail)
Vallisneria contortionist
Vallisneria rubra
Nuphar japonica spatterdock
Red lotus (Nymphaea sp.)
Sagittaria subulata

 

****Jan 13-16, 2012*****

 

Freshwater Fish

 

Baby Whale (Petrocephalus sp.)
Dragon Scale Betta Females
Betta Channoides
Black Caridina babaulti Shrimp
Blue Neon Jewel Cichlid (Hemichromis bimaculatus)
Cobalt Blue Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Platinum Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Gold Pearlscale Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Dwarf Maculatus Rasbora (Rasbora maculata)
Electric Blue Cichlid (Sciaenochromis fryeri)
Flame Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Black Moor Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
Haplochromis Compressiceps Cichlid (Dimidiochromis compressiceps)
Harlequin Rasbora (Trigonostigma heteromorpha)
Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon innesi)
Pea Puffer (Tetraodon travancoricus)
Pelmatochromis Ocellifer Cichlid
Albino Cory (Corydoras aeneus)
Red Tail Botia (Botia modesta)
Synodontis eupterus
Turquoise Rainbow (Melanotaenia lacustris)

 

Saltwater

 

Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata wurdemanni)
Blue Atlantic Angel (Holacanthus isabelita)
Royal Gramma Basslet (Gramma loreto)
Firefish Goby (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Bluesided Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Pearly Jawfish (Opistognathus aurifrons)
Green Emerald Crab (Mithrax sculptus)
Horseshoe Crab (Limulus polyphemus)
Astrea Snail

 

 

****Jan 2, 2012*****

 

Freshwater Fish


Indian Dragon Goby (Odontamblyopus rubicundus)
Swordtail Red Eye Kohaku Lyretail (Xiphophorus helleri)
Banded Burmese Algae Eater (Garra flavatra)
Super Delta Metallic Betta (Betta splendens)
Super Delta Metallic Butterfly Betta (Betta splendens)
Lemon Lime Cichlid (Cryptoheros nanoluteus)
Strawberry Red Peacock Cichlid (Aulonocara sp.)
African Blonde Dwarf Frog (Hymenochirus curtipes)
Apistogramma agassizii Double Red
Corydoras sterbai
Dwarf Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Boesemani Rainbow (Melanotaenia boesemani)
Furcata rainbow (Pseudomugil furcatus)
Red Irian Rainbow (Glossolepis incisus)
Blue Delta Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Ribbon Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Bloodfin Tetra (Aphyocharax anisitsi)
Blue Tetra (Boehlkea fredcochui)
Gold Tetra (Hemigrammus rodwayi)
Silver Tip Tetra (Hasemania nana)
Glowlight Tetra (Hemigrammus erythrozonus)
Mixed Sailfin Molly (Poecilia velifera)
Red Sunset Sailfin Marble Molly (Poecilia velifera)
Mixed Hifin Platy (Xiphophorus variatus)
Black Veil Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Zebra Danio (Brachydanio rerio)
Otocinclus affinis

 

****Dec 14, 2011*****

 

Captive Bred Clownfish

 

Amphiprion Clarkii (indian)
Amphiprion Percula (black edge)
Amphiprion Sebae (indian)
Amphiprion Ocellaris
Black Ocellaris
Premnas epigrammata (white)
Picasso Percula

 

 

Coral

 

Candy Coral (Caulastrea sp)
Colt Coral (Cladiella spec/scleractinia)
Green Metallic Star Polyp (Clavularia viridis/scleractinia)
Red Modern Brain Coral (Cynarina lacrymalis)
Green Modern Brain Coral (Cynarina lacrymalis)
Green Hairy Mushroom (Discosoma sp/scleractinia)
Green Hammer Coral (Euphyllia ancora)
Green Metallic Octopus Coral (Euphyllia cristata)
Cream Branch Octopus Coral (Euphyllia cristata)
Green Torch Coral (Euphyllia glabrescens)
Spotted Brain Coral (Favites chinensis)
Chubby Plate Coral (Fungia spp)
Green Crystal Coral (Galaxea fascicularis)
Mini Multi Sun Flower (Goniopora sp)
Horn Coral (Hydnophora microconos)
Red Brain Coral (Lobophyllia spp)
Polyp Rock (Palithoa/zoanthus/scleractinia)
Yellow Polyp (Parazoanthus axinella/scleractinia)
Green Branch Bubble Coral (Plerogyra sinuosa)
Green Bubble Coral (Plerogyra sinuosa)
Yellow Leather Umbrella (Sarcophyton lobalatum/scleractinia)
Green Leather Umbrella (Sarcophyton lobalatum/scleractinia)
Green brain coral (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
Timor Green Brain Coral (Trachyphyllia geoffroyi)
Green Organ Pipe Coral (Tubipora musica)

 

 

****Dec 12, 2011*****

 

Freshwater Fish

 

Gold Nugget Pleco (L18) (Baryancistrus aureus)
Yellow Rabbit Snail (Tylomelania sp.)
Tiger Nerite Snail (Neritina sp.)
Assassin Snail (Anentome helena)
Centipede Knifefish (Steatogenys duidae)
Orange Cherry Shrimp (Neocaridina Heteropoda var. Orange)
Yamato Shrimp (Caridina japonica)
Ember Tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
Glass Cat (Kryptopterus bicirrhis)
Pearl Gourami (Trichogaster leeri)
Flame Gourami (Colisa lalia)
Flamingo Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Flame Tetra (Hyphessobrycon flammeus)
Japanese Blue Swordtail Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
Tropheus Moorii Bemba
Labeotropheus fuelleborni
Marble Hatchet (Carnegiella strigata)
Red head Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
Clown Loach (Botia macracantha)

 

****Dec 8, 2011*****

 

Saltwater Fish and Invertebrates

 

Queen Anthias (Pseudanthias tuka)
Long-fin Bannerfish (Heniochus acuminatus)
Coral Beauty Angelfish (Centropyge bispinosus)
Foster's Hawkfish (Paracirrhites forsteri)
Blue-sided Fairy Wrasse (Cirrhilabrus cyanopleura)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Six-striped Wrasse (Pseudocheilinus hexataenia)
Banded Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Target Goby (Cryptocentrus strigilliceps)
Lemon Goby (Gobiodon cetrinus)
Green Goby (Gobiodon histrio)
Maroon Goby (Gobiodon quenquestriatus)
Yellow Green Coral Goby (Gobiodon sp.)
Firefish Goby (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Scooter Blenny (Synchiropus ocellatus)
Mandarin Fish (Synchiropus splendidus)
Spine-cheeked Anemonefish (Premnas biaculeatus)
Leatherjacket (Aiptasia eater) (Acreichthys sp.)
Chiton (Acanthopleura gemmata)
Needle Snail (Cerithium echinatum)
Green Sea Hare (Dolabella auricularia)
Abalone (Haliotis asinina)
Flashing Flame Scallop (Lima scabra)
Limpet (Patelloida sp.)
Detritus feeding Slug (Plakobranchus ocellata)
Cerithid Shell (Rhinoclavis sp.)
Turban Snail (Turbo setosus)
Common Algae Hermitcrab (Calcinus sp.)
Peppermint Shrimp (Lysmata vittata)
Green-red Smashing Mantis Shrimp (Odontodactylus scyllarus)
Blue-legged Boxer Shrimp (Stenopus cyanoscelis)
Sexy Shrimp (Thor amboinensis)
Red-striped Hermitcrab (Trizopagurus strigatus)
Tube Anemone (Purple) (Cerianthus filiformis)
Tube Anemone (Orange) (Cerianthus filiformis)
Carpet Anemone (Cryptodendron adhaesivum)
Ricordea Anemone Pink (Ricordea yuma Pink)
Ricordea Anemone (Ricordea yuma)
Tireless Seacucumber (Holothuria pervicax)
Blue Starfish (Linckia laevigata)
Globular Seaurchin (Mespilia globulus)
Pink Brittle Star (Ophiocoma nereidina)
Banded Brittle Star (Ophiolepis superba)
Black Brittle Star (Ophiomastix janualis)
Red-forking Algae (Galaxaura marginata)

 

****Dec 1, 2011*****

 

Freshwater Fish (Arrived Nov 28 and 30)

Smokey Half Black Veiltail Angel (Pterophyllum scalare)
Scarlet Badis (Dario dario)
Red Endlers (Poecilia wingei)
Yellow Sakura shrimp (Neocaridina heteropoda)
Flower Shrimp (Atyopsis moluccensis)
Rabbit Chocolate Snail (Tylomelania sp.)
Towuti White Spotted Snail (Tylomelania sp.)
Burmese Border loach (Botia kubotai)
Angel Veil Gold Ram (Microgeophagus ramirezi)
Electric Blue Ram
Veiltail Blue Ram
Orange Seam Pleco (L106) (Ancistrus sp.)
Elephant Nose (Gnathonemus petersii)
Pigeon Blood Gold Discus 4" (Symphysodon aequafasciatus)
Pigeon Blood Discus 3.5" and 5"
Marlboro Red Discus 3.5" and 5"
Blue Diamond Discus 3.5"
Leopard Snakeskin Discus 3.5"
Royal Red Discus 4"
Pea Puffer (Tetraodon travancoricus)
Panda Cory (Corydoras panda)
Kuhli Loach (Pangio myersi)
Platinum Hatchet (Thoracocharax stellatus)
Marthae Hatchet (Carnegiella marthae)
Oranda Red Cap Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
White Cloud Minnow (Tanichthys albonubes)

 

Saltwater Coral (Arrived Dec 1)

Branching Hammer (Euphyllia paraancora0
Purple Carpet Anemone (Stychodactyla hadoni)
Blue Carpet Anemone
Green Carpet Anemone
Pipe-Button Polyp (Protopalythoa sp.)
Thin Long Stalk Sun Coral (Tubastrea micrantha)
Orange,Yellow Sun Coral
Branching Green Octospawn (Euphyllia cristata)
Green Clove Polyps(Clavularia Sp.)
Green Daisy Polyps
Green Torch (Euphyllia glabrescens)
Red,Pink,Orange Zoanthus
Blastomusa Multi Color (Blastomussa wellsi)
Green Star Polyps (Pachyclavularia sp.)
Montipora Capricornis
Assorted Xenia
Purple Tentacle Anemone (Macrodactyla doreensis)
Yellow Brain Lobo (Lobophyllia hemprichii)
Purple Cerianthus Anemone (Cerianthus membranaceus)
Orange Cerianthus Anemone
Colt (Cladiella sp.)
Green Rose Bubble Anemone (Entacmea quadricolor)
Multi Color Plate (Fungia/Cycloseris)

 

 

****Nov 28, 2011*****

 

Manzanita Driftwood now in stock

 

A much sought after wood in the aquarium trade, Manzanita is chemically neutral. Each piece is sandblasted to remove parasites and excess tannins; while enhancing its natural beauty. Safe for all aquarium fish and invertebrates - it replicates a natural habitat in which livestock will thrive.

Manzanita wood is more resistant to leaching of tannins into the water column, a problem found with other aquarium driftwoods. Unlike Grapevine, which is very soft and rots in tanks - Manzanita is extremely dense and remains beautiful under water for many years.

Manzanita pieces will sink in a few days to a few weeks - depending on their size. Manzanita releases less tannins than most woods; but some leaching is expected initially. If you are concerned with tannins or discoloration of the aquarium water, pre-soak the wood for 1-2 weeks in a separate container.

Please note: Manzanita is a natural wood product and some pieces may release a thin, milky-colored coating that can be confused with snail eggs. This is completely normal and affects many hardwoods. It is chemically neutral and completely non-toxic to all livestock. There is nothing to worry about and the coating will dissipate in a few weeks. Shrimp, ottos, and plecos love to eat this natural coating while it lasts. Affected pieces can also be removed and pre-soaked in a separate container until the coating dissipates.

 

****Nov 26, 2011*****

 

 

50% OFF SPECIAL on Select Freshwater Fish to clear out some tanks
(See in Store for Details)

Saltwater Fish


Coral Beauty Angel (Centropyge bispinosus)
Pyramid (Diamond) Butterfly (Hemitaurichthys polylepis)
Red Checkered Butterfly (Chaetodon xanthurus)
Pyjama Cardinal (Sphaeramia nematoptera)
Lyretail Chromis (Chromis opercularis)
Black Percula Clown (Amphiprion latezonatus)
Diadema Dottyback (Pseudochromis diadema)
Purple (Strawberry) Dottyback (Pseudochromis porphyreus)
Leatherjacket Filefish (Acreichthys tomentosus)
Bullet-head Goby (Amblygobius phalaena)
Firefish Goby (Nemateleotris magnifica)
Dogface Puffer (Blackspotted) (Arothron nigropunctatus)
Spotted Honeycomb Puffer (Canthigaster janthinoptera)
Cleaner Shrimp (Lysmata amboinensis)
Blue Starfish (Linckia laevigata)
Sandsifting Starfish (Archaster typicus)
Cleaner Wrasse (Labroides dimidiatus)
Greenbird Wrasse (Gomphosus caeruleus)
Red Anemone (Radianthus simplex)
Yellow Anemone (Radianthus simplex)

Freshwater Plants

Alternanthera bettzickiana ( Red water roses )
Althenanthera lilacina ( Giant red ivy )
Cardamine lyrata
Ceratopteris thalicroides ( Indian fern )
Cryptocoryne balansae
Cryptocoryne willisii
Hottonia species ( Empress hearts )
Hydrophila corymbosa compacta
Hygrocotyle leucocephala ( Mushroom plants )
Hygrophila costata ( Sword leaf stricta )
Hygrophila difformis ( Water wisteria )
Hygrophila rosanervig
Hygrophila species red
Limnophila sessilifloria ( Ambulia )
Lobelia cardinalis
Lysimachia nummularia ( Creeping jenny )
Nomaphila cherry leaf ( Cherry leaf )
Nomaphila francisca ( New stricta )
Nomaphila siameneis ( Special blue stricta )
Nuphar japonica spatterdock
Nymphaea green lotus ( Green tiger lotus)
Nymphaea red lotus ( Red tiger lotus)
Rotala indica ( Pink leaf )
Rotala wallichii ( Red ambulia )
Sagittaria natan ( Spoon leaf )
Vallisneria cockscrew ( Corkscrew Val)
Vallisneria rubra ( Red giant torta )

 

****Nov 19, 2011*****

 

Saltwater Fish

 

Banded boxer shrimp (Stenopus hispidus)
Banded Pipefish (Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus)
Bicolored Cleaner Wrasse Adult (Labroides bicolor)
Blue Surgeonfish (Paracanthurus hepatus)
Blue-Green Chromis (Chromis viridis)
Cleaner sand starfish (Archaster typicus)
Clownfish (Amphiprion ocellaris)
Common dancing shrimp (Rhynchocinetes durbanensis)
Common marble shrimp (Saron marmoratus)
Dark red long starfish (Echinaster luzonicus)
Decorated Firefish (Nemateleotris decora)
Eibl's Angelfish (Centropyge eibli)
Fruit sea urchin (Mespilia globulus)
Harlequin Sweetlips Juvenile (Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides)

logo

Site design by Harvey Li at Quip Studios.
www.quipstudios.net